Clear Heated Lungs Diffuser Blend

Clear Heated Lungs Diffuser Blend
Essential oils of:
Pine Needle Wild & Eucalyptus polybractea Organic

Was $14.20, Now $12.78
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist



Personally, this is one blend I am never without. It really does open my lungs and helps chase the mucous away.

- Pine Needle gives a refreshing note to a tired mind.
- Known to be a powerful antiseptic and may be helpful in cases of bronchitis and influenza.
- Also known as a good effect on respiratory problems, eases breathing and helps to clear the sinuses.
- Eucalyptus polybractea known as a powerful decongestant, especially known for chronic respiratory infections.

Caution:
External use only.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children & pets.


Please review these other products:

 
Breathing Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold! These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

  • Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
  • Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
  • Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous.
Was $14.20, Now $12.78

click for details

 
 
Breathe Easy Diffuser Blend
View Eucalyptus dives NonSprayed, Lemon Myrtle (WC), Tea Tree

Created for centering and calming, causing one to take deep, slow breaths.

These oils are known to work together to assist in clearing the sinuses when used in a steam inhalation.

Also, been known to ease the lower respiratory conditions.

Was $17.70, Now $16.02

click for details

 
 
Sinus Relief Diffuser Blend
View
Lavender True (O), Rosemary CT Cineol (O), Eucalyptus globulus (O),
Chamomile Roman, Peppermint (O)

Nothing worse .. than a stuffy nose!


Can be used in the 'Pocket Inhaler' or diffuser.

click for details

 
 
Pepper, Black (O)
View Latin Name: Piper nigrum
Family: Piperaceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Part Used: dried, crushed but not quite ripe fruits of the pepper vine (black peppercorns)

CAS Number: 8006-82-4
Flash Point: > 60 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Litsea cubeba EXTRA, May Chang
View Botanical Name: Litsea cubeba
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Small pepper like fruits
CAS No: 68855-99-2
Flash Point (closed cup): 67 C
Characteristics: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aroma: Citrus & intensely lemon-like, fresh & sweet.

click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Headache Relief Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Marjoram Sweet, Chamomile Roman, Peppermint

The soothing calm of Lavender.
Marjoram said to easy and calm stress.
Peppermint cool and refreshing which eases mental fatigue.

10ML ~ Was $17.00, Now $15.20

15 ML ~ Was $22.00, Now $19.80

click for details