Rosehip Hydrosol (O)

Rosehip Hydrosol (O)
Rosa spp (hip/fruit) - USA
USDA Certified Organic
Lot # 81101 / ph : 4.7
Plant Material : Fruit / hip
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Straight from the Artisan Distiller to you!

Please note: Do NOT confuse misters (water w/ added essential oil) with TRUE Hydrosols. Hydrosols contain NO preservatives.

Stability & shelf Life: Stable. Usually lasts at least 2 years or longer, depending on storage. KEEP REFRIGERATED.

*** Rosehip is the Highest form of Vitamin C for your skin.

Other Applications:
* Good for all skin types
* Atomizer: Spritz directly on face & body.
* Compress: dampen clean cloth w/ hydrosol & apply to affected area.
* Bath: Add 1 - 2 cups of hydrosol to bath & enjoy!
* Add to face masks instead of water.
* Facial Toner: Spritz on skin.

*** External use only. * Keep refrigerated ***

Disclaimer:
These hydrosols are not a substitute for professional medical care.

These statements and products have not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat or prevent disease.

Cautions:
Store out of reach of children & pets. Test on skin for sensitivity.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves
CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C


On Special :
30 ml .... $12.80 on Special $11.52 (10% discount)
15 ml .... $ 8.30 on Special  $  7.47 (10% discount)


click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Rosemary CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Salvia rosmarinus
Country of Origin: Tunisia
Chemotype: Cineol
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the whole herb
CAS No: 8000-25-7
Flash Point: 40 C

PLEASE NOTE BOTANICAL NAME CHANGE:
Salvia rosmarinus (formerly R. officinalis)

click for details

 
 
Terebinth USA
View Botanical Name: Pinus palustris
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: twigs and needles
CAS No: 8006-64-2
Flash Point: 33 C / R10 flammable

Synonym: Turpentine, yarmor Longleaf Pine, yellow pine
Note: Middle note
Family: Pinaceae

click for details