Bugs Be Gone! Body Spray

Bugs Be Gone! Body Spray
Take a walk in the woods, without the pesky buggies annoying you!
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Be Gone .. you yucky buggies!

Ingredients:

Base:
Rice Bran Refined, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Rosehip (O), Evening Primrose & Vitamin E.

Essential Oils:
Lemon Tea Tree (O), Cedarwood Atlas, Patchouli (O).

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Citronella Java (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Family: Poaceae or Gramineae
Country of Origin: Java 
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used:  from the leaves

Odor: distinctive warm-woody & yet fresh, grassy odor.
Appearance: yellow to brownish-yellow liquid.

Synonyms: C. winterianus, Androogon nardus,


click for details

 
 
GrapeSeed Carrier Oil
View Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Expeller pressed
Plant Material Used: Seeds
CAS No: 8024-22-4
Flash Point: > 310 C

Contains: Linolenic acids, oleic acids & palmitic acids.

click for details

 
 
Tea Tree Cool Mint Soap with Green Clay
This is a perfect all-natural alternative to Clinique Facial Bar.
The Antiseptic anti-acne qualities of Tea Tree combine with the detoxifying effects from Green Clay.

* This is the perfect cleansing bar for overactive and broken out skin.
* The bar is astringent yet not overly drying.
* Finish the cleansing process with our Organic Rose Hydrosol.

You skincare enthusiasts out there will have a lovely natural defense against breakouts and oily skin.

--
Ref: Gail Adrian Fragranceur® ~ Custom and Botanical Perfumes

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price: $9.50

click for details

 
This is a perfect all-natural alternative to Clinique Facial Bar.
The Antiseptic anti-acne qualities of Tea Tree combine with the detoxifying effects from Green Clay.

* This is the perfect cleansing bar for overactive and broken out skin.
* The bar is astringent yet not overly drying.
* Finish the cleansing process with our Organic Rose Hydrosol.

You skincare enthusiasts out there will have a lovely natural defense against breakouts and oily skin.

--
Ref: Gail Adrian Fragranceur® ~ Custom and Botanical Perfumes

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price: $9.50

click for details

 
Professional Formula #2
View Fractionated Coconut, Apricot Kernel, Marula Oil Organic, Rosehip Seed Oil & Vitamin E.

* Highly nourishing for mature & dry skin.
* High levels of Palmitoleic acid.
* Good for wrinkles or 'crows feet' around the eyes & mouth.
* Hydrates skin & reduces redness.

click for details

 
 
Breathing Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold! These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

  • Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
  • Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
  • Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous.

click for details