Bugs BeGone Body Spray #1

Bugs BeGone Body Spray #1
Take a walk in the woods, without the pesky buggies annoying you!
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Be Gone .. you yucky buggies!

Ingredients:

Base:
Rice Bran Refined, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Rosehip (O), Evening Primrose & Vitamin E.

Essential Oils:
Lemon Tea Tree (O), Cedarwood Atlas, Patchouli (O).

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage

CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C

Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus citriodora (Lemon) (O)
View Latin Name: Eucalyptus citriodora F Muell
Common Name(s): Lemon Scented Gum, Lemon Scented spotted Gu
Country of Origin: Vietnam

Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts / Eucalyptus leaf
CAS No: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 69 C

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Willamette
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops
CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point: (Tag Closed Cup) 160 F

click for details

 
 
Lemon (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus limomum
Country of Origin: Italy
Family: Rutaceae
Cultivation Method: Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: peel of lemons

CAS No: 8007-56-8
Flash Point: (closed cup) 115 F
Assay: 2.75% total aldehyde calculated as Citral.

Color: Pale yellow liquid
Odor: Very light, fresh and sweet odor, truly reminiscent of the ripe peel


click for details