Scar Blend Synergy

Scar Blend Synergy
Ingredients:
    Blended Oils of:
  • Rosehip Organic
  • Calendula infused Organic 
  • Apricot Kernel Virgin Organic
  • Evening Primrose 10% GLA Organic
  • Helichrysum italicum Wild Crafted
  • Chamomile German 
  • Vitamin E
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

This synergy was originally made by me for me. Many have used this synergy with good results.
 
- Rosehip (Organic): the highest form of Vitamin C for the skin and researchers have found this material provided beneficial effects to the skin. Visit our Rosehip (Organic) page for more detailed information.

- Calendula Infused in Sunflower (Organic): high in carotenoid which is of great importance to calendula's skin regenerative properties. Visit our Calendula Infused page for more detailed information.

- Apricot Kernel Virgin (Organic): Virgin organic apricot kernel oil is a popular ingredient used through the cosmetic industry. It is a favorable lightweight base oil rich in Vitamin A and E, as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. Known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin and helps promote skin softness and elasticity. Visit our Apricot Kernel, Virgin (Organic) page for more detailed information.

- Evening Primrose (Organic): has been found effective accelerating wound healing. Visit our Evening Primrose page for more detailed information.

- Helichrysum italicum (Wild Crafted): legendary usefulness for the treatment of scars, both old and new, resulting from injury or surgery. Also, very useful for bruises and other sport related injuries. Visit our Helichrysum italicum page for more detailed information.

- Chamomile, German: traditionally known for its most important actions such as soothing, calming and anti-inflammatory. Visit our Chamomile German (Organic) page for more detailed information.

NOTE:

Apply:
  • Only after the stitches are removed and / or wound is healed.
  • Spray the area with the Scar blend, apply 2 times a day.
  • Massage gently into the area.
  • Over time you will see the visible results.

Caution:
External use ONLY.
Store away from children and pets.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Bruise Away Synergy
View Blended oils of:
- Arnica Infused in Sunflower (O)
- Comfrey Infused in Sunflower
- Jojoba Carrier Oil
- Helichrysum italicum (O)
- Lavandin
- Chamomile Roman (O)
- Peppermint
- Vitamin E

click for details

 
 
Sweetgrass Hydrosol (O)
View Country of Origin: USA / Organic
Botanical name: Hierochloe odorata
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Stem Distill
Plant Material Used: Aerial
pH: 7.6

click for details

 
 
Ache Less Synergy
View Soothing to joints and muscles.

click for details

 
 
Pepper, Pink
View Botanical Name: Schinus terebinthifolia
Country of Origin : Madagascar
Cultivation : Conventional
Method of Extraction : Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used : Dried crushed fruit

Flash Point : > 60 C
Description : Straw colored to greenish oil
Synonym : pink pepper (baie rose, pimienta rosa, rosa pfeffer)

click for details

 
 
Tea Tree Leaf (O)
View

Country of Origin: Australia
Family: Myrtace
Botanical Name: Melaleuca alternifolia
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts

CAS No.: 85085-48-9
Flash Point: > 57degrees C

Appearance: Mobile Liquid, colorless to pale yellow
Odor: Characteristic - powerful, warm, spicy 

click for details