A Sensory Delight - Massage & After Bath & Body Oil

A Sensory Delight - Massage & After Bath & Body Oil
In a base of our Professional Formula # 4
Apricot Kernel, Fractionated Coconut, Rosehip Seed (O), Evening Primrose, Vitamin E
Our PricePlease make selection below.
Weight0

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Blended essential oils:
Grapefruit (O), Lemon (O), Patchouli, Ylang Ylang

Grapefruit - renews that 'zest' for life!
An emotional purifier, have some childlike fun again.
Lemon - clears your head, like sunshine!
Patchouli - unites all levels of your existence, it allows you to enjoy all that life presents.
The earthy seductive scent .. brings your sense alive!
Ylang Ylang - the 'flower of flowers'. Heady, seductive, sensuous. An extremely passionate and exotic person.

Soothing to the skin as well as moisturizing.
Great after bath and a wonderful massage oil.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

On Special:
30 ml $45.20 On Special 25% Off .. $33.90

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details

 
 
Ginger Dried Root (O)
View Latin Name: Zingiber officinale
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation:Organic
Method of Extraction:Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Dried root
CAS No:8007-08-7
Flash Point:67 C

This material is distilled from the DRIED root and does not have the same scent as the fresh Ginger Root essential oil.

click for details

 
 
Queen Rhiannon Massage & After Bath & Body Oil
View In our Professional Formula # 5 as the base:
Apricot Kernel, Rice Bran Refined, Rosehip Seed, Evening Primrose, Arnica Infused & Vitamin E.

Blended essential oils of:
Lavender, Marjoram Wild, Clary Sage, Chamomile Roman & Vetivert

The name Rhiannon literally means 'Great Queen'. Also known as the Horse Goddess.

Lavender to create your own 'protected space' where you can feel uninhibited and free to be all that you want to be. Marjoram has been known to be effective for muscular aches and pains. Chamomile Roman said to assist in letting go of emotional worries, a wonderful relaxant. Also said to ease muscular aches and pains. Vetiver is known to recharge your emotional and physical energies and support you through life.

click for details