Rose Otto Turkey 10 %

Rose Otto Turkey 10 %
known as ' Anatolian Rose Oil'
Botanical Name: Rosa damascena
Country of Origin: Turkey
Extraction Method: Hydro distilled
Plant Material: petals /flowers

Carrier Oil:Fractionated Coconut
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Rose opens the heart and soothes feelings such as anger, fear and anxiety. Most agree Rose Oil is effective for all levels of life, for the soul, spirit and body. The compassion of the Rose is revealed in its ability to heal emotional wounds The scent is well known to give comfort in heartbreak, emotional losses, broken trust and violated feelings in general.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details

 
 
Orange Blossom Absolute Extra 10%
View Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var. amara
Country of Origin: Egypt
Method of Extraction: Solvent Extract
Plant Material Used: extraction of the concrete from flowers Blossoms of the bitter orange tree
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

click for details

 
 
Sandalwood New Caledonia
View Botanical Name:          Santalum austrocaledonicum V.
Country of Origin:        New Caledonia Pacific Island
Family:                       Santalaceae
Method of Cultivation:  Wild Crated
Method of Extraction:  Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used:    from the coarsely powdered wood of billets, roots, heartwood.
 
CAS No:                     91845-48-6
Flash Point:                 >100 C
 
Appearance:               Yellow to amber liquid
Odor:                         Woody, warm
Note:                          Base
Uses:                         Perfume, cosmetic

Rare & Exotic

click for details