Funky Feet - Fungal Relief

Funky Feet - Fungal Relief
Base: Apricot Kernel (O), Fractionated Coconut (O), Rosehip (O), Evening Primrose (O) & Vitamin E.

Essential Oils: Tea Tree (O), Geranium (O), Patchouli, Myrrh (O), Helichrysum (O)

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

An 'all natural' approach to soothing the skin of:
  • scaling
  • flaking
  • itching

> Wash feet regularly, and be sure to dry them thoroughly.

> Especially between the toes.

> Wear lightweight cotton socks to help reduce sweat. (Note: Socks must be washed in hot water and / or bleached to avoid re infection).

Note: Since fungi thrive in moist environments, it is very important to keep feet and footwear as dry as possible.

Those with Diabetes may experience problems with their feet.

Also, Tea Tree Hydrosol used in conjunction with the above may also be helpful.

Just wanted to let you know, my toenail is doing so much better thanks to your Funky Feet Fungal Relief you have available! I love the smell of this product too!! My physician would not put me on the medication for toe fungus cause its not a 100% for curing and it can really mess up your liver! Thank you again for letting me know about this product! As a diabetic, toe fungus can be a big problem! I will be using this product as a preventative for the future too!!

Diane Hudson Kohler / KS
10/4/2014
 
Lemon Tea Tree (O)
View

Lemon Tea Tree (O) 

Botanical Name: Leptospermum petersonii F.M.Bailey 
Country of Origin: Australia 
Family:Myrtaceae   
Method of Cultivation: Organic 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled 
Plant Material Used: Leaves and branches 

CAS No:85085-43-4 
Flash Point: 70 degrees C 

Synonym: Tea Tree (lemon scented)

 

click for details

 
 
Cedarwood, Himalayan (WC)
View Botanical Name: Cedrus deodora
Family: Pinaceae
Country of Origin: Himalaya Mountains
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

CAS Number: 8000-27-9
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)
Odor: Woody, Balsamic Odor
Color: Light yellow liquid

Lot # : CedW30kSbi0318

click for details

 
 
Clear Heated Lungs Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils of:
Pine Needle Wild & Eucalyptus polybractea Organic


click for details

 
 
Cajeput (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaluca leucadendron (M.minor)
Family: Myrtaceae
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Fresh Leaves & twigs
CAS No: 8008-98-8
Fema: 2225
Flash Point: 48 C
Class 3

click for details

 
 
Samhain Nights Diffuser Blend
View
Blend of:
Spruce Wild, Spruce Black Organic, Cedarwood Atlas, Cedarwood Himalaya,  Nutmeg and Bay Laurel

According to Irish mythology, Samhain (like Beltane) was a time when the 'door' to the Otherworld opened enough for fairies and the dead to communicate with us; but while Beltane was a summer festival for the living, Samhain "was essentially a festival for the dead".

Celebrate the end of Harvest, the wheel of the Year bringing us into the Winter Season and a New Year.

click for details