Himalayan Salt Crystal - Pyramid

Himalayan Salt Crystal - Pyramid

If you ever wanted to buy a pyramid salt lamp, now is the time!

We just received in a new shipment, and they are absolutely gorgeous! The finest craftsmanship I have ever seen!

Add the energy of our small pyramid salt lamp to your office or study and enjoy it's subtle glow all day long.

The lovely design is sure to impress you.

And remember, all our high quality Himalayan Salt Lamps come complete with a rosewood base, stainless steel screws, UL listed cord with On / Off toggle switch.

Crystal Height: 5 Inches
Crystal Weight: 5 - 6 Pounds
Protection Radius: 10x10 Square Feet

Our Price$59.99
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Jasmine Sambac Extra
View
Botanical Name: Jasminum var sambac  L.
Country of Origin: India
Family: Oleaceae
Method of Extraction: Solvent Extraction Alcohol
Plant Material Used: Flowers (known as Chameli or Chambeli) 1

CAS No: 91770-14-8
Flash Point: 84 degrees C

Appearance: a viscous, very dark orange or chocolate  brown liquid. 
Odor: extremely rich and tenacious body, sweet flowery and exotic. Slightly heady.

Synonyms: mogra

Rare & Exotic
Call for larger.

click for details

 
 
Jojoba, Golden Carrier Oil
View Botanical Name: Simmondsia sinensis
Family: Buxaceae
Country of Origin: Panama
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: the seeds are crushed`

CAS No: 90045-98-0
Flash Point: >240 degrees C

Description:
Jojoba Carrier Oil is a mixture of wax esters.
This oil is a clear honey colored with a bland characteristic odor.

click for details

 
 
Rose Absolute Morocco 10%
View Botanical Name: Rosa centifolia
Country of Origin: Morocco
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

'Rose de mai absolute' One of the most extensively used of all the floral absolutes.

It is an orange - yellow to orange-brown, viscous liquid, which has a rich and sweet, deep - rosy, very tenacious odor.

click for details

 
 
Jasmine Sambac 10% Fractionated Coconut
View Botanical Name: Jasminum officinalis var sambac
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Organically grown
Method of Extraction: Solvent Extracted
Plant Material Used: flowers

Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

Rare & Exotic

click for details