Paddle style 5 inch perfume testing filters

Paddle style 5 inch perfume testing filters
100 per envelope
Our Price$4.80
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Perfume Sample Vials
View
size: 8 x 35 mm
Clear glass w/ Natural tops

click for details

 
 
Tonka Absolute Extra
View
Botanical Name: Dipteryx odorata
Country of Origin: France
Parts Used: from dried comminuted tonka 'beans'
Note: Base/fixative

CAS No: 8046-22-8
Flash Point: >100 degree C (closed cup)

For fragrance use only

click for details

 
 
Angelica Root
View Angelica archangelica
Latin Name: Angelica archangelica
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Country of Origin: England
Method of Cultivation: Ethically Farm
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Dried Roots (the dried roots are subject to insect attacks and so, do not keep well)
CAS No: 8015-64-3
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Citronella Java (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Family: Poaceae or Gramineae
Country of Origin: Java 
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used:  from the leaves

Odor: distinctive warm-woody & yet fresh, grassy odor.
Appearance: yellow to brownish-yellow liquid.

Synonyms: C. winterianus, Androogon nardus,


click for details

 
 
Labdanum Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of Labdanum concrete
CAS Number: 8016-26-0
Flash Point: >100 degrees C

Color: Brownish green to brown, viscous
Aroma: Warm, ambered, long lasting aroma.
Used extensively in perfumes

Rare & Exotic

click for details