Glassware Kit for the Beginner Hobbyist

Glassware Kit for the Beginner Hobbyist
Includes:
  • 1 - pack of Paddle style testing filters
  • 1 - 1 doz Perfume sample vials
  • 1 - 1 doz Disposable Pipettes
  • 1 - small Glass Beaker - Griffen 50 ml
  • 1 - set of 3 - Glass Stirring Rods 5 x 200MM
Our Price$21.45
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
GrapeSeed Carrier Oil
View Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Expeller pressed
Plant Material Used: Seeds
CAS No: 8024-22-4
Flash Point: > 310 C

Contains: Linolenic acids, oleic acids & palmitic acids.

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus globulus (O) Portugal
View Latin Name:Eucalyptus globulous
Country of Origin: Portugal
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the fresh leaves
CAS Number: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 120 F / R10 flammable

Appearance @ 20 C: Clear, colorless, mobile liquid
Odor: Fresh, reminding of cineol. clear, sharp and piercing.

click for details

 
 
Helichrysum Hydrosol (O) USA
View Botanical Name: Helichrysum italicum
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam/hydro Distillation
Plant Material: Fresh flowers

Syn: Immortelle / Everlasting

click for details

 
 
Rosehip Hydrosol (O)
View Rosa spp (hip/fruit) - USA
USDA Certified Organic
Lot # 81101 / ph : 4.7
Plant Material : Fruit / hip

click for details