Pre-Shave Oil

Pre-Shave Oil
Protect your skin and prevent razor irritation with our all natural pre-shave oil. Using a pre-shave oil allows you the possibility of obtaining the closest shave possible resulting in ultra smooth kissable skin. The base of all our pre-shave formulas is comprised of the highest quality carrier oils available. Your choice of scents:

BackWoods Man - the scent is rich, herbaceous with a very pleasant woody balsamic undertone. Very manly and earthy .. a walk in the woods.
 
Minty Fresh - refreshing and uplifting  great way to start the day.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

  • Rice Bran: is an antioxidant used in cosmetic products for its softening an moisturizing properties.
  • Jojoba: because of its high compatibility with our natural skin, it is considered to be a very efficient component in skin care products.
  • Organic Argan Virgin: is a free radical scavenger containing both carotenes and phytosterols. It is used in cosmetic products to treat mature skin and premature aging due to sun damage.
  • Calendula infused in Organic Sunflower: is ultra moisturizing and it is high in vitamins: A, D & E and minerals: calcium, zinc, potassium, iron & phosphorous.
  • Organic Rosehip Seed: aides in the regeneration of skin cells, repairs damaged tissues and slows signs of premature aging. And it offers our skin the highest form of Vitamin C of any material on earth!!
  • Vitamin E: is an antioxidant.

To Use Simply:

  • Start with a facial cleanser to wash your face, we recommend our handcrafted, all natural bar soap in Tea Tree Cool Mint which has gentle exfoliating Green Clay chips.
  • Then lubricate your face by applying our Pre-Shave oil. Using your fingertips in a gentle circular motion, apply a liberal amount of oil to the area being shaved.
  • Finally shave the area using shaving cream. When you are finished we recommend following up with a hydrosol mist.
Please review these other products:

 
Tea Tree Cool Mint Soap with Green Clay
This is a perfect all-natural alternative to Clinique Facial Bar.
The Antiseptic anti-acne qualities of Tea Tree combine with the detoxifying effects from Green Clay.

* This is the perfect cleansing bar for overactive and broken out skin.
* The bar is astringent yet not overly drying.
* Finish the cleansing process with our Organic Rose Hydrosol.

You skincare enthusiasts out there will have a lovely natural defense against breakouts and oily skin.

--
Ref: Gail Adrian Fragranceur® ~ Custom and Botanical Perfumes

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price: $9.50

click for details

 
This is a perfect all-natural alternative to Clinique Facial Bar.
The Antiseptic anti-acne qualities of Tea Tree combine with the detoxifying effects from Green Clay.

* This is the perfect cleansing bar for overactive and broken out skin.
* The bar is astringent yet not overly drying.
* Finish the cleansing process with our Organic Rose Hydrosol.

You skincare enthusiasts out there will have a lovely natural defense against breakouts and oily skin.

--
Ref: Gail Adrian Fragranceur® ~ Custom and Botanical Perfumes

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price: $9.50

click for details

 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Facial Scrub w/ Organic Liquid Soap Set
Pamper your face with all natural ~
* apricot kernel meal
* organic liquid castile soap

Mix in the palm of your hand & then apply to your face.

A wonderful exfoliate!

Our Price: $4.50

click for details

 
Pamper your face with all natural ~
* apricot kernel meal
* organic liquid castile soap

Mix in the palm of your hand & then apply to your face.

A wonderful exfoliate!

Our Price: $4.50

click for details

 
Palo Santo Wood Sticks Incense
View Botanical Name: Bursera graveolens
Country of Origin: Peru
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Family: Burserace
Plant material: from the pure heart wood

click for details

 
 
Happiness Salt Scrub
Invigorate your senses and lift your spirit as you exfoliate with this truly relaxing salt scrub. Made with healing Himalayan salt crystals, this scrub is essential to attaining a calm & soothing state of mind. Our Price: $18.95

click for details

 
Invigorate your senses and lift your spirit as you exfoliate with this truly relaxing salt scrub. Made with healing Himalayan salt crystals, this scrub is essential to attaining a calm & soothing state of mind.
Our Price: $18.95

click for details

 
Swisspers Gentle Walnut Exfoliating Sponge
Made with ground walnut shells, that life dry, dull skin cells with natural exfoliation. 

This reusable sponge gently exfoliates skin, while cleansing away makeup, 
dirt and oil. Leaves skin feeling smooth and soft.
Our Price: $3.50

click for details

 
Made with ground walnut shells, that life dry, dull skin cells with natural exfoliation. 

This reusable sponge gently exfoliates skin, while cleansing away makeup, 
dirt and oil. Leaves skin feeling smooth and soft.
Our Price: $3.50

click for details