Sacred Space - Set of 4 Hydrosols

Sacred Space - Set of 4 Hydrosols
in 1 oz Spray Bottles:

- Hydrosol Frankincense (O)
- Hydrosol Myrrh (O)
- Hydrosol Sweet Grass (O)
- Hydrosol White Sage (O)


Retail: $26.40 ... On Special: $22.45

Our Price$22.45
Retail Price$26.40
Save wishlist

I created this Hydrosol set (4) of all the 'sacred' materials .. 
as your home is your sanctuary. 

To quote Joseph Campbell: 

Your sacred space ..
Is where you can find yourself ..
over and over again .


No recommended products at the moment.
 
Terebinth USA
View Botanical Name: Pinus palustris
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: twigs and needles
CAS No: 8006-64-2
Flash Point: 33 C / R10 flammable

Synonym: Turpentine, yarmor Longleaf Pine, yellow pine
Note: Middle note
Family: Pinaceae

click for details

 
 
Petitgrain Sur Fleurs
View Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium L.var amara
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: flowers of Petitgrain Bigarade over Orange flowers of Bitter Orange Tree
TSCA : 8030-28-2
Flash Point: (closed cup) 71 C
Appearance: Pale yellow to ambered yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, fresh, charateristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic & food flavors

click for details

 
 
Geranium Rose Hydrosol Organic
View Botanical Name:Pelargonium graveolens
Country of Origin: USA
Cultivation:Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used:Leaves & Branches
: pH:4.1

click for details

 
 
Sampler - Set of 5 Hydrosols
Set of 5 - 1oz spray bottles includes:
- Frankincense Somalia (O)
- Geranium USA (O)
- Lavender USA (O)
- Peppermint USA (O)
- Rose Bulgaria

Our Price: $21.15

click for details

 
Set of 5 - 1oz spray bottles includes:
- Frankincense Somalia (O)
- Geranium USA (O)
- Lavender USA (O)
- Peppermint USA (O)
- Rose Bulgaria

Our Price: $21.15

click for details

 
Rosehip Hydrosol (O)
View Rosa spp (hip/fruit) - USA
USDA Certified Organic
Lot # 81101 / ph : 4.7
Plant Material : Fruit / hip

click for details