Rose Absolute Turkey 10%

Rose Absolute Turkey 10%
Botanical Name: Rosa damascena
Country of Origin: Turkey
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

A deep orange yellow to reddish brown liquid; with a rose, spicy characteristic odor.

Simply divine!!

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Rose Otto Bulgaria 10%
View Latin Name: Rosa damascena
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

click for details

 
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage
CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C
Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender Standard 40/42
View Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 71 C

click for details

 
 
Cedarwood, Himalayan (WC)
View Botanical Name: Cedrus deodora
Family: Pinaceae
Country of Origin: Himalaya Mountains
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

CAS Number: 8000-27-9
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)
Odor: Woody, Balsamic Odor
Color: Light yellow liquid

Lot # : CedW30kSbi0318

click for details