Palo Santo Wood Sticks Incense

Palo Santo Wood Sticks Incense
Botanical Name: Bursera graveolens
Country of Origin: Peru
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Family: Burserace
Plant material: from the pure heart wood
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Palo Santo is ecologically harvested from wild harvested Palo Santo Wood. In Spanish, Palo Santo means "Holy Wood" or "Sacred Wood".

A very fresh / intense citrus aroma, resinous woody notes & a light medicinal pungency, giving it an 'otherworldly' complexity.

A distant relative of Frankincense, Palo Santo is used by Shamans in South America and traditionally used to purify and cleanse the spirit from negative energies. Spiritually can be beneficial for meditation.

Traditionally this wood was also used as incense for repelling mosquitoes.

These sticks can be lit alone as is and will burn for a few seconds to a minute or so and extinguish themselves, filling a space with a sweet warm fragrance.

The wood can also be ground and powdered and used in small amounts as an ingredient in incense mixtures. It mixes wonderfully with all the copal resins, sandalwood, vanilla, balsams, etc.

Caution: NEVER leave unattended while burning!

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Patchouli Indonesia Vintage
View Vintage 2014 !

Latin Name:
Pogostemon patchouli
Family: Labiatae (mint family)
Part Used: (Leaves & Branches)
Country of Origin: Indonesia
Scent: An extremely rich, Sweet-herbaceous, Aromatic spicy, Earthy, woodsy-balsamic odor.
Color: Dark orange or brownish color

CAS: 8014-09-3
Flash Point: 100 C

click for details

 
 
Organic Aloe Vera & Seaweed Gel
View Ingredients:
Aqua, aloe barbadensis, glycerin, triethanolamine, algae, chondrus crispus (Irish moss), limonium vulgare (Sea Lavender), Thymus serpyllum, Fucus vesiculosus (Bladderwrack), Hamamelis virginiana (Witch-hazel)

click for details

 
 
Professional Formula #2
View Fractionated Coconut, Apricot Kernel, Marula Oil Organic, Rosehip Seed Oil & Vitamin E.

* Highly nourishing for mature & dry skin.
* High levels of Palmitoleic acid.
* Good for wrinkles or 'crows feet' around the eyes & mouth.
* Hydrates skin & reduces redness.

click for details