Lavender Absolute Extra 10%

Lavender Absolute Extra 10%
Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia Miller
Extraction Method: Alcohol Extraction of the lavender concrete
Plant material used: from freshly cut flowered tops

Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

A viscous greenish brown to green liquid w/ thick deposit. (shake bottle well before pouring).

A very rich, sweet-herbaceous, somewhat floral odor.
In dilution, it bears a close resemblance to the odor of the lowering lavender shrubs.

A woody-herby undertone and coumarin-like sweetness.
Very intense for those Lavender Lovers!!!

Caution:
External use ONLY.
Store away from children & pets.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pine Needle Austria (WC)
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,
Family: Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C

Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Synonyms:
Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

 
 
Lavender 40/42 Standard
View Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 71 C

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details

 
 
Mandarin, Red (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus nobilis
Family: Rutaceae
Country of Origin: Italy
Method of Cultivation:Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Fruit Peel
Note: Top to Middle
CAS No:8008-31-9
Flash Point: 48 C

click for details

 
 
Orange, Blood (O)
View Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis
Cultivation Method: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: cold expression from the fresh sweet 'Sanguinello' Orange peel only.

CAS No: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 44 degrees C

click for details