Incense: Myrrh Resin Organic

Incense: Myrrh Resin Organic
Country of Origin: Somaliland
Botanical Name: Commiphora Myrrha
Method of Cultivation: Certified USDA Organic
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Commiphora Myrrha Resin is our directly sourced oleo gum resin harvested from the plains and hills of Eastern Africa. This deep reddish-brown resin is especially important for oral health. Marinate in water for a few days in an enclosed container for use as a dental rinse. Also encourages circulation, simulates the immune system, and encourages a woman's natural cycle.
  • 100% natural, wild-harvested gum resin
  • Healing properties: Oral health, circulatory aid, immunostimulant, emmenogogue
  • Other uses: incense

Important Note: avoid during pregnancy

A timeless incense and natural remedy, Commiphora Myrrha Resin is directly sourced from the tree to you with no additives or alterations.

Product of Somaliland. Certified Organic.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Cedarwood Atlas
View Latin Name: Cedrus atlantica
Country of Origin: Morocco
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
CAS: 8023-85-6
Flash Point: 106 C

click for details

 
 
Citronella Java (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Family: Poaceae or Gramineae
Country of Origin: Java 
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used:  from the leaves

Odor: distinctive warm-woody & yet fresh, grassy odor.
Appearance: yellow to brownish-yellow liquid.

Synonyms: C. winterianus, Androogon nardus,


click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Frankincense, India (WC)
View Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the gum resin/tears
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
CAS Number: 8016-36-2
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)

Odor: Balsamic Odor w Faint Lemon Note
Color: Pale, Slightly viscous, yellow liquid
Synonym: Olibanum

Lot#: Frkin100kSbi0517


click for details

 
 
Lemon (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus limomum
Country of Origin: Italy
Family: Rutaceae
Cultivation Method: Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: peel of lemons

CAS No: 8007-56-8
Flash Point: (closed cup) 115 F
Assay: 2.75% total aldehyde calculated as Citral.

Color: Pale yellow liquid
Odor: Very light, fresh and sweet odor, truly reminiscent of the ripe peel


click for details