Incense: Myrrh Resin Organic

Incense: Myrrh Resin Organic
Country of Origin: Somaliland
Botanical Name: Commiphora Myrrha
Method of Cultivation: Certified USDA Organic
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Commiphora Myrrha Resin is our directly sourced oleo gum resin harvested from the plains and hills of Eastern Africa. This deep reddish-brown resin is especially important for oral health. Marinate in water for a few days in an enclosed container for use as a dental rinse. Also encourages circulation, simulates the immune system, and encourages a woman's natural cycle.
  • 100% natural, wild-harvested gum resin
  • Healing properties: Oral health, circulatory aid, immunostimulant, emmenogogue
  • Other uses: incense

Important Note: avoid during pregnancy

A timeless incense and natural remedy, Commiphora Myrrha Resin is directly sourced from the tree to you with no additives or alterations.

Product of Somaliland. Certified Organic.

No recommended products at the moment.
Incense: Frankincense Resin Organic
View Botanical Name: Boswellia Carteri
Country of Origin: Eastern Africa / Somaliland
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic

click for details

Lavender Maillette Organic France
View Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia Miller
Country of Origin: France (Provence)
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from lavender blooming stems

TSCA: 8000-28-0
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 73 degrees C

Appearance: Pale yellow to amber liquid
Odor: Herby, ethereal
Use: Perfume and cosmetic


click for details

Nutmeg Extra
View Botanical Name: Myristica frangrans
Country of Origin: Indonesia
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Crush nutmeg

click for details

Rosehip CO2-se Extract (O)
Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Country of Origin: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: supercritical fluid extraction
Plant Material Used: Fruit, dried, from organic farming

CAS-No.: 84696-47-9
Flash Point: > 100 C (closed cup)

click for details

Sage Triloba CO2-se Extract
Botanical Name: Salvia triloba (syn. fruticosa)
Country of Origin: Germany (manufactured)
Plant Material Used: raw material from Turkey, dried leaves.
Method of Production: By supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms.
CAS No: 85085-68-3
Flash Point: 52 C (closed cup)
Color: clear yellow to brown liquid.
Odor: Characteristic or eucalyptus like smell.

click for details