Pepper, Pink

Pepper, Pink
Botanical Name: Schinus terebinthifolia
Country of Origin : Madagascar
Cultivation : Conventional
Method of Extraction : Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used : Dried crushed fruit

Flash Point : > 60 C
Description : Straw colored to greenish oil
Synonym : pink pepper (baie rose, pimienta rosa, rosa pfeffer)

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Description:
Pink pepper is actually a false pepper. Grown in Madagascar, it is originally from Reunion Island and is also known as Bourbon pepper. Pink pepper offers a pleasant enough flavor, almost sweet at first, then aromatic, spicy and hot.

Caution:
EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment.

No recommended products at the moment.
No recommended products at the moment.