Samhain Nights Diffuser Blend

Samhain Nights Diffuser Blend
Blend of:
Spruce Wild, Spruce Black Organic, Cedarwood Atlas, Cedarwood Himalaya,  Nutmeg and Bay Laurel

According to Irish mythology, Samhain (like Beltane) was a time when the 'door' to the Otherworld opened enough for fairies and the dead to communicate with us; but while Beltane was a summer festival for the living, Samhain "was essentially a festival for the dead".

Celebrate the end of Harvest, the wheel of the Year bringing us into the Winter Season and a New Year.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Samhain ::
A gaelic word meaning 'Summer's End'. 
It is pronouced: 
 'Sow-in' in Ireland 
'Sow-een' in Wales 
'Sow-en' in Scotland
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lemon Tea Tree (O)
View

Lemon Tea Tree (O) 

Botanical Name: Leptospermum petersonii F.M.Bailey 
Country of Origin: Australia 
Family:Myrtaceae   
Method of Cultivation: Organic 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled 
Plant Material Used: Leaves and branches 

CAS No:85085-43-4 
Flash Point: 70 degrees C 

Synonym: Tea Tree (lemon scented)

 

click for details

 
 
Clear Heated Lungs Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils of:
Pine Needle Wild & Eucalyptus polybractea Organic


click for details

 
 
Funky Feet - Fungal Relief
View Base: Apricot Kernel (O), Fractionated Coconut (O), Rosehip (O), Evening Primrose (O) & Vitamin E.

Essential Oils: Tea Tree (O), Geranium (O), Patchouli, Myrrh (O), Helichrysum (O)

click for details

 
 
RoadSide Bandits Synergy
View
Essential oils:
Clove Bud, Lemon (O), Cinnamon Bark, Eucalyptus (O),
Rosemary (O), Oregano, Frankincense & Black Pepper (O)

Use as a diffuser blend or, add to your blend of carrier oils when used for massage.

Based on the 'vinegar blend' ..
that historically was said to stave off the 'plague' when bandits were pillaging victims ..
and so, this version of the herbal vinegar was created by SunRose into this synergy of essential oils.

click for details

 
 
Spruce, Black - (O) NOP
View Botanical Name:Picea mariana BIO
Country of Origin: Canada
Syn: Picea nigra
Family: Pinaceae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material: needles of the Picea mariana

click for details