RoadSide Bandits Synergy

RoadSide Bandits Synergy
Essential oils:
Clove Bud, Lemon (O), Cinnamon Bark, Eucalyptus (O),
Rosemary (O), Oregano, Frankincense & Black Pepper (O)

Use as a diffuser blend or, add to your blend of carrier oils when used for massage.

Based on the 'vinegar blend' ..
that historically was said to stave off the 'plague' when bandits were pillaging victims ..
and so, this version of the herbal vinegar was created by SunRose into this synergy of essential oils.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Lemon Tea Tree (O)
View

Lemon Tea Tree (O) 

Botanical Name: Leptospermum petersonii F.M.Bailey 
Country of Origin: Australia 
Family:Myrtaceae   
Method of Cultivation: Organic 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled 
Plant Material Used: Leaves and branches 

CAS No:85085-43-4 
Flash Point: 70 degrees C 

Synonym: Tea Tree (lemon scented)

 

click for details

 
 
Cedarwood, Himalayan (WC)
View Botanical Name: Cedrus deodora
Family: Pinaceae
Country of Origin: Himalaya Mountains
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

CAS Number: 8000-27-9
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)
Odor: Woody, Balsamic Odor
Color: Light yellow liquid

Lot # : CedW30kSbi0318

click for details

 
 
Cassia Organic NOP
View Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia
Country of Origin: Vietnam
Method of Cultivation: Organic (NOP)
Method of Extraction:  Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves, twig, bark & terminal branches

CAS No: 8007-80-5
Flash Point: 200 F / 93 C

Color: Yellowish / brown, clear, liquid
Odor: Characteristic of cassia cinnamon, sharp & strong on initial sniff, 
warm, spicy, a little sweet odor reminiscent of cinnamom zeylanicum but
not as intense. This is a Middle Note.



click for details