Lavender Maillette Organic France

Lavender Maillette Organic France
Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia Miller
Country of Origin: France (Provence)
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from lavender blooming stems

TSCA: 8000-28-0
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 73 degrees C

Appearance: Pale yellow to amber liquid
Odor: Herby, ethereal
Use: Perfume and cosmetic

SDS

Rare & Exotic


Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

This is new material for us here at SunRose. And I have to say the sample was just so amazingly exquisite that I had to bring this beautiful Lavender Maillette into our inventory!

The scent is, for sure, otherworldly, is the only way I can describe it.

Maillette is particularly high in linalyl acetate, which I believe gives it that extra special sweet softness. It has become my favorite for sure!

You will not be disappointed if you are a lover of lavender!

Caution:

External use only.

Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.

Store away from children & pets.


No recommended products at the moment.
 
Elemi (WC)
View Country of Origin: Philippines - Wild
Botanical Name: Canarium commune
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material: from the crude resin of the Elemi Tree

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details