Chakra Balancing - A Beginner's Guide

Chakra Balancing - A Beginner's Guide
~ by Rosanne Tartaro

A wonderful introduction and inspiring guide for beginners, exploring the 'how to' in balancing the seven Chakra's in your body.

Our Price$10.00
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Myrrh, Somaliland (O)
View Family: Burseraceae
Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha
Country of Origin: Somaliland
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Parts Used: The essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the resin.
CAS No: 84929-26-0
Flash Point: 100 degrees C

Lot: CME000105-082317

Rare & Exotic page

click for details

 
 
Calendula (O) Infused in Sunflower (O)
View Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis / Helianthus annuus
Country of Origin: USA
Method of cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Maceration (Infusion)
Plant Material Used: the whole flower blossom


click for details

 
 
Carrier Oil Sampler II (set of 5 ~ 2oz.)
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price: $18.50

click for details

 
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price: $18.50

click for details

 
Tonka Absolute Extra
View
Botanical Name: Dipteryx odorata
Country of Origin: France
Parts Used: from dried comminuted tonka 'beans'
Note: Base/fixative

CAS No: 8046-22-8
Flash Point: >100 degree C (closed cup)

For fragrance use only

click for details

 
 
Styrax Extra
View Botanical Name: Liquidamber orientalis
Common Name(s): storax
Country of Origin: Turkey
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: the crude styrax sapwood and bark tissues
Note: Base

click for details