Cardamom Absolute Extra

Cardamom Absolute Extra
Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum (L. Maton)
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction
Plant Material Used: from the cardamom fruit
Appearance: Yellowish green to greenish brown liquid
Odor: Powerful, spicy, fruity and fresh

CAS No: 8000-66-6
Flash Point Closed Cup: 70 degrees C
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Douglas Fir Needle (O)
View
Botanical Name: Pseudotsuga menziesii
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Material Used: Leaves & Needles

CAS: 97926-19-7
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Tea, Green Absolute Extra
View
Botanical Name: Thea sinensis L.
Country of Origin: France
Note: middle to top

Flash Point (Closed Cup): 59 C
CAS: 84650-60-2

click for details

 
 
Peru Balsam Oil Extra
View Botanical Name: Myroxylon Pereirae
Country of Origin: France
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
CAS No:8007-00-9
Flash Point: >100 degrees C

click for details

 
 
Tagete Absolute Extra
View Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Tagetes glandulifera Schrank
Extraction Method: Alcohol Extraction from the concrete
Plant Material Used: from the tagete blooming plant
Flash Point (closed cup): 50 C
TSCA: 8016-84-0

Call for large quantities

click for details

 
 
Pepper, Pink
View Botanical Name: Schinus terebinthifolia
Country of Origin : Madagascar
Cultivation : Conventional
Method of Extraction : Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used : Dried crushed fruit

Flash Point : > 60 C
Description : Straw colored to greenish oil
Synonym : pink pepper (baie rose, pimienta rosa, rosa pfeffer)

click for details