Champa infused in Coconut Oil

Champa infused in Coconut Oil

Botanical Name: Michellia champaca
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Infused in Coconut
Plant Material Used: Champa Flower

Odor: pleasant, sweet & woody. Persistant with mild scent of Golden Champa Flowers.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

We have found at cool room temperature this material is solid .. However, it will melt instantly on contact with the skin.

I would store this in a cool place just to keep it at the solid consistency.

The exotic sensual scent of champa added to the coconut oil is warming, indulging and gratifying, enhancing self esteem & confidence.

This Golden Champa infused in coconut oil is so very subtle .. Coconut oil has been used for the skin and hair .. is skin softening and moisturizing. And though called an oil is really like a butter.


  • used as a balm to stimulate hair growth
  • added to products for dry & damaged hair because of its good coating properties with the Golden Champa scent
  • recommended in moisturizing body oils for the treatment of:
    • dry skin
    • calming sensitive and delicate skins ie chapped hands, etc
    • lip balms
    • decadent massage .. the scent will transport you!
No recommended products at the moment.
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

Geranium, Bourbon (O)
View Botanical Name:Pelargonium graveolens - Organic
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Leaves and branches
Family: Geraniaceae
Note: Middle
CAS No: 8000-46-2
Flash Point: 93 C

click for details

Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

Myrtle Oil Extra
Botanical Name: Myrtus communis L.
Country of Origin: Morocco
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from the myrtle leaf and branches

CAS: 8008-46-6
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 42 C

Uses: Perfume, Cosmetics
Odor: Fresh, spicy, camphor like
Appearance: Pale yellow to orange yellow liquid

Call for larger.

click for details

Spikenard, India (WC)
View Latin Name: Nardostachys jatamansi
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the dried and crushed pungent rhizome root
CAS Number: 8022-22-8
Flash Point: >100 degrees C (or >212 F)

Common Name(s):
Jatamansi Oil, False Indian Valerian Root, Nardo Oil
Appearance: A yellow green to yellow brown liquid
Odor: Strong, Characteristic, heavy, sweet woody, spicy - animal,
Penetrating Odor (reminiscent to valerian oil)

click for details