Coffee Oil ONC

Coffee Oil ONC

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

CAS No: 8001-67-0

What can I say, but that I am a true coffee lover. This essential oil reminds me of a cross between - Chock full o Nuts and Expresso coffee .. just yummy delicious and makes my mouth water!!

So, if you love coffee .. Especially for those that have had to 'give up' drinking coffee .. this essential oil is for you.! Smells like fresh brewed!

I would imagine blending it with all sorts of spices .. cinnamon, vanilla, chocolate peppermint, cocoa, cognac, etc .. think of your favorite drink and blend away!

What a yummy sugar scrub, diffuser or massage blend or soap this could make!

For an interesting read on visit: Coffee - Functional Food & Medicinal Herb

Caution: do not use undiluted on the skin. Keep away from children & pets. store away from heat & light.

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment.

Please review these other products:

 
Coffee CO2-to extract (O)
View
Botanical Name: Coffea arabica
Country of Origin of raw material: Italy
Country of Origin of product: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Plant Material Used: Roasted bean Coffee Arabica
 
Method of Extraction: extracted by supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms

click for details

 
 
Pepper, Black (O)
View Latin Name: Piper nigrum
Family: Piperaceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Part Used: dried, crushed but not quite ripe fruits of the pepper vine (black peppercorns)

CAS Number: 8006-82-4
Flash Point: > 60 C

click for details

 
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves
CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C

click for details

 
 
Geranium, Bourbon (O)
View Botanical Name:Pelargonium graveolens - Organic
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Leaves and branches
Family: Geraniaceae
Note: Middle
CAS No: 8000-46-2
Flash Point: 93 C

click for details

 
 
Lemon Tea Tree (O)
View Leptospermum petersonii
Steam Distilled - leaves
Australia

click for details

 
 
Frankincense, India (WC)
View Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the gum resin/tears
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
CAS Number: 8016-36-2
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)

Odor: Balsamic Odor w Faint Lemon Note
Color: Pale, Slightly viscous, yellow liquid
Synonym: Olibanum

click for details