Coffee Oil WC

Coffee Oil WC
Coffee Oil ONC
Botanical Name: Coffea robusta
Country of Origin: Columbia
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Bean
CAS No: 97593-13-0
Flash Point: 34 degrees C 


For that 'fresh brewed' scent !!! 
Coffee Lovers Delight ! 


Rare & Exotic
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

What can I say, but that I am a true coffee lover. This essential oil reminds me of a cross between - Chock full o Nuts and Expresso coffee .. just yummy delicious and makes my mouth water!!

So, if you love coffee .. Especially for those that have had to 'give up' drinking coffee .. this essential oil is for you.! Smells like fresh brewed!

I would imagine blending it with all sorts of spices .. cinnamon, vanilla, chocolate peppermint, cocoa, cognac, etc .. think of your favorite drink and blend away!

What a yummy sugar scrub, diffuser or massage blend or soap this could make!

For an interesting read on visit: Coffee - Functional Food & Medicinal Herb

Caution:
External use Only.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment.

Please review these other products:

 
Coffee CO2-to extract (O)
View
Botanical Name:<
Country of Origin of raw material: Italy
Country of Origin of product: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Plant Material Used: Roasted bean Coffee Arabica
 
Method of Extraction: extracted by supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms

CAS No: 84650-00-0
Flash Point: >100 C (closed cup)
 
Appearance: Liquid oil
Color: Brown, clear to slightly turbid oil
Odor: Characteristic - Coffee scent is amazing
 
Content of Caffeine: 0,38%


Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
View Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Family: Rosaceae
Country of Origin: Italy
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed / Refined
Plant Material Used: from the dried kernel of the Apricots

CAS No: 72869-69-3 
Flash Point: > 240 degrees C
Boiling Point: > 100 degrees C
SAP Value: 180-200

click for details

 
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves

CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C




click for details

 
 
Cardamom, Extra (WC)
View
Latin Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Family: Zingiberaceae
Country of Origin: Guatemala
Note: Top
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material used: Dried ripe fruits (seeds)

CAS No: 8000-66-6
Flash Point: 62 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus smithii
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus smithii
Country of Origin: South Africa
Common Name(s): Gully gum, white iron bark
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts - fresh leaves
Chemotype: CT Cineol 70%

CAS No: 91771-68-5
Flash Point: >44 C (Closed Cup) / 65 C (Open Air)

click for details

 
 
Lavender Spike WC
View Botanical Name: Lavendula latifolia aspic
Country of Origin: Spain
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the flowering tops.
CAS No: 84837-04-7

Color: pale yellow to almost clear liquid
Scent: a fresh camphoraceous and herbaceous odor
          with a somewhat dry-woody undertone.

click for details