'Winter Arsenal' Survival Kit

'Winter Arsenal' Survival Kit
in 5 ml bottles:
 
- Breathing
- Breathe Easy
- Clear Heated Lungs
- Roadside Bandits
- Sinus Relief

A $83.60 value if sold separately.
Save $49.60 by purchasing the kit.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Breathing
Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint
Banish that cold! These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.
  • Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
  • Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
  • Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous.
Breathe Easy
Eucalyptus dives NonSprayed, Lemon Myrtle (O), Rosalina (O)
Created for centering and calming, causing one to take deep, slow breaths. 
These oils are known to work together to assist in clearing the sinuses when used in a steam inhalation. 
Also, been known to ease the lower respiratory conditions.

Clear Heated Lungs
Pine Needle Wild & Eucalyptus polybractea Organic

Roadside Bandits
Clove Bud, Lemon (O), Cinnamon Bark, Eucalyptus (O), Rosemary WC, Oregano, Frankincense & Black Pepper
Use as a diffuser blend or, add to your blend of carrier oils when used for massage.
Based on the 'vinegar blend' ..
that historically was said to stave off the 'plague' when bandits were pillaging victims ... and so, this version of the herbal vinegar was created by SunRose into this synergy of essential oils.

Sinus Relief
Lavender, Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Chamomile Roman, Peppermint
Nothing worse than a stuffy nose! Can be used in the 'Pocket Inhaler' or diffuser.
Please review these other products:

 
Breathing Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold! These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

  • Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
  • Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
  • Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous.
Was $14.20, Now $12.78

click for details

 
 
Breathe Easy Diffuser Blend
View Eucalyptus dives NonSprayed, Lemon Myrtle (WC), Tea Tree

Created for centering and calming, causing one to take deep, slow breaths.

These oils are known to work together to assist in clearing the sinuses when used in a steam inhalation.

Also, been known to ease the lower respiratory conditions.

Was $17.70, Now $16.02

click for details

 
 
Sinus Relief Diffuser Blend
View
Lavender True (O), Rosemary CT Cineol (O), Eucalyptus globulus (O),
Chamomile Roman, Peppermint (O)

Nothing worse .. than a stuffy nose!


Can be used in the 'Pocket Inhaler' or diffuser.

click for details

 
 
Clear Heated Lungs Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils of:
Pine Needle Wild & Eucalyptus polybractea Organic

Was $14.20, Now $12.78

click for details

 
 
RoadSide Bandits Synergy
View
Essential oils:
Clove Bud, Lemon (O), Cinnamon Bark, Eucalyptus (O),
Rosemary (O), Oregano, Frankincense & Black Pepper (O)

Use as a diffuser blend or, add to your blend of carrier oils when used for massage.

Based on the 'vinegar blend' ..
that historically was said to stave off the 'plague' when bandits were pillaging victims ..
and so, this version of the herbal vinegar was created by SunRose into this synergy of essential oils.

10ML ~ Was $20.20, Now $18.18

15ML ~ Was $26.20, Now $23.58

30ML ~ Was $44.20, Now $39.78

click for details

 
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage

CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C

Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Lavender 40/42 Standard
View Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 71 C

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Patchouli Indonesia
View Latin Name: Pogostemon patchouli
Family: Labiatae (mint family)
Part Used: (Leaves & Branches)
Country of Origin: Indonesia
Scent: An extremely rich, Sweet-herbaceous, Aromatic spicy, Earthy, woodsy-balsamic odor.
Color: Dark orange or brownish color

CAS: 8014-09-3
Flash Point: 100 C

Distillation : 2020

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Willamette
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops
CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point: (Tag Closed Cup) 160 F

click for details