Hibawood WC

Hibawood WC
Country of Origin: Japan
Botanical Name: Thujopsis dolabrata
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the chips of the wood
 
CAS No: 91722-39-3
Flash Point: 110 degrees C
 
Color: yellowish to brownish amber color.
Odor: somewhat liquid of dry, woody scent with a peculiar sharp or pungent undertone.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

The ketone free oil fraction is used in Japan as a cedarwood oil in soap perfumes, detergent perfumes and industrial perfumes.
  
Caution:
Avoid during pregnancy & breastfeeding.
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.
 
Ref: Arctander, Steffen - Perfume & Flavor Materials of Natural Origin
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Cardamom, Extra (WC)
View
Latin Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Family: Zingiberaceae
Country of Origin: Guatemala
Note: Top
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material used: Dried ripe fruits (seeds)

CAS No: 8000-66-6
Flash Point: 62 C

click for details

 
 
Angelica Root
View Angelica archangelica
Latin Name: Angelica archangelica
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Country of Origin: England
Method of Cultivation: Ethically Farm
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Dried Roots (the dried roots are subject to insect attacks and so, do not keep well)
CAS No: 8015-64-3
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Bergamot (Italy) FCF
View Latin Name: Citrus aurantium subsp. bergamia
Family: Rutaceae
Country of Origin: Italy
Method of Cultivation:Conventional
Method of Extraction: Expression
Parts Used: expressed oil from the peels of the nearly ripe fruits from the small bergamot tree
CAS No: 8007-75-8
Flash Point: 125 F / 52 C
Note: Topnote

click for details

 
 
Coriander Seed, France (O)
View Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Crushed Seeds
CAS No.:8008-52-4
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 79 C
Uses: Perfume, Cosmetics.
Odor: Sweet, characteristic
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.

click for details

 
 
Cognac Oil, White Extra ~ France
View Country of Origin: France
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: By product from the distillation of Cognac - dried fermented grapes

click for details