Hibawood WC

Hibawood WC
Country of Origin: Japan
Botanical Name: Thujopsis dolabrata
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the chips of the wood
 
CAS No: 91722-39-3
Flash Point: 110 degrees C
 
Color: yellowish to brownish amber color.
Odor: somewhat liquid of dry, woody scent with a peculiar sharp or pungent undertone.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

The ketone free oil fraction is used in Japan as a cedarwood oil in soap perfumes, detergent perfumes and industrial perfumes.
  
Caution:
Avoid during pregnancy & breastfeeding.
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.
 
Ref: Arctander, Steffen - Perfume & Flavor Materials of Natural Origin
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Celery Seed (O)
View Botanical Name: Apium graveolens L..
Botanical Family: Apiaceae / Umbeliferae
Country of Origin: Egypt
Method of Cultivation: 100 % Organic USDA-NOP / Biodynamic-Demeter / Cosmebio
Dietary Certification: Halal certified / Kosher certified
Plant Material Used: Crushed ripe fruits (seeds)
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of the crushed ripe fruits
CAS Number: 8015-90-5
Flash Point: 61 degrees C
Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Odor: Strong, pervasive, rich and oily and reminiscent of celery. Dry - out is powerful, warm and spicy.

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus smithii (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus smithii
Country of Origin: South Africa
Common Name(s): Gully gum, white iron bark
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts - fresh leaves
Chemotype: CT Cineol 70%

CAS No: 91771-68-5
Flash Point: >44 C (Closed Cup) / 65 C (Open Air)

click for details

 
 
Galbanum CO2-se extract
View Latin Name: Ferula galbaniflua
Material Country of Origin: Iran - Wild
Manufacturer Country of Origin: Germany
Extraction Method: supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms.
Plant Material Used: Resin

CAS No. 93165-40-3
Flash Point: 43 degrees C Closed cup


click for details

 
 
Labdanum Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of Labdanum concrete
CAS Number: 8016-26-0
Flash Point: >100 degrees C
Color: Brownish green to brown, viscous
Aroma: Warm, ambered, long lasting aroma. Used extensively in perfumes
Lot number: 651456
Mfg date: March 2018
Use by  :  March 2020

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details