Aquamarine Chip Bracelet

Aquamarine Chip Bracelet
Aquamarine

Known as the stone that 'Heightens Courage'

The meaning of this crystal's name derives from the Latin, meaning 'water of the sea'.

The color is a mixture of both blue & green.

- strong metaphysical properties that help you to let go of old emotional issues you may be holding on to
- assisting you to release anger and reduce stress
- may help you to make positive changes in your life
- assists to heighten your courage when you are handling grief
- powerful to assist self healing
- associated with the Heart Chakra
- used in meditation
- an excellent stone to relax yourself
Our Price$15.00
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Mini Terra Cotta Aroma-Stone Gift Set
View Includes: 5ml Essential Oil packaged in a white box w/ clear top.

Add 1 or 2 drops of your favorite essential oil or blend onto the impression. Let the terra cotta stone absorb and enjoy! Re-scent as needed.

Great for the car, the office, dresser draws, and a nice gift idea!

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Coriander Seed EXTRA (WC)
View Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Country of Origin: Russia
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Crushed Seeds
CAS No.:8008-52-4
Flash Point (closed cup): 60 degrees C

click for details

 
 
Enchanted Forest Aromatic Soap
All natural ingredients of:
Saponified olive oil, coconut oil, coconut cream, shea butter, cocoa butter, jojoba oil.
Blended oils of: Patchouli, Clary sage, Spikenard & Oakmoss

A strong earthy, exotic and sweet woody scent..

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price: $9.50

click for details

 
All natural ingredients of:
Saponified olive oil, coconut oil, coconut cream, shea butter, cocoa butter, jojoba oil.
Blended oils of: Patchouli, Clary sage, Spikenard & Oakmoss

A strong earthy, exotic and sweet woody scent..

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price: $9.50

click for details