Lapis Lazuli Chip Bracelet

Lapis Lazuli Chip Bracelet
Lapis Lazuli 

Known as a highly spiritual stone.

The Lapis Lazuli meaning dates back to the ancient Persian. Its name comes from the Persian word 'Lazur' meaning 'blue stone'

- Lapis is a prominent third eye chakra stone
- will assist to develop your intuition
- amplifies & expands psychic visions
- like most blue stones, Lapis will stimulate & activate the throat chakra
- may be called a truth crystal, as it also ensures that the words you speak are in alignment with your personal truth.
- highly valued for their beauty
- balances both your inner self and your external self.
- resonates with the vibration of truth & enlightenment
Our Price$15.00
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Calendula (O) Infused in Sunflower (O)
View Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis / Helianthus annuus
Country of Origin: USA
Method of cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Maceration (Infusion)
Plant Material Used: the whole flower blossom


click for details

 
 
Douglas Fir Needle (O)
View
Botanical Name: Pseudotsuga menziesii
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Material Used: Leaves & Needles

CAS: 97926-19-7
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Marula Oil (kernel oil) (ONC)
View Botanical Name: Sclerocarya birrea (Marula)
Country of Origin: South Africa
Method of Cultivation: Organic Not certified (ONC)

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed (no solvent used)
Parts Used: kernels

Shelf Life: 2 years + (has a long shelf life due its natural stability)


Call for larger.

On Special!!
2 oz : $40.30 ... now $28.21
4 oz:  $70.80 ... now $49.56

click for details

 
 
Organic Aloe Vera & Seaweed Gel
View Ingredients:
Aqua, aloe barbadensis, glycerin, triethanolamine, algae, chondrus crispus (Irish moss), limonium vulgare (Sea Lavender), Thymus serpyllum, Fucus vesiculosus (Bladderwrack), Hamamelis virginiana (Witch-hazel)

click for details