Flora, Goddess of Spring

Flora, Goddess of Spring
A synergy of:

Rose Absolute
* Neroli
* Petitgrain Extra
* Clary sage
* Grapefruit (O)
* Cedarwood Himalaya
* Base of Professional Formula # 3
 
After the long Winter Season, The Spring Season is a welcomed time.
Filled with creativity, growth & new beginnings.
Flora is the Goddess of Flowers & Spring.

Available in 10ml or 30ml clear glass spray bottles, or as a 10ml roll on.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pepper, Black (O)
View Latin Name: Piper nigrum
Family: Piperaceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Part Used: dried, crushed but not quite ripe fruits of the pepper vine (black peppercorns)

CAS Number: 8006-82-4
Flash Point: > 60 C

click for details

 
 
Galbanum CO2-se extract
View Latin Name: Ferula galbaniflua
Material Country of Origin: Iran - Wild
Manufacturer Country of Origin: Germany
Extraction Method: supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms.
Plant Material Used: Resin

CAS No. 93165-40-3
Flash Point: 43 degrees C Closed cup


click for details

 
 
Litsea cubeba EXTRA, May Chang
View Botanical Name: Litsea cubeba
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Small pepper like fruits
CAS No: 68855-99-2
Flash Point (closed cup): 67 C
Characteristics: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aroma: Citrus & intensely lemon-like, fresh & sweet.

click for details

 
 
Sacred Space Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils:
Cedarwood Atlas, Balsam Fir & Spikenard

"Your sacred space is where you can find yourself again and again."
~ Joseph Campbell

click for details

 
 
Frankincense, India (WC)
View Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the gum resin/tears
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
CAS Number: 8016-36-2
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)

Odor: Balsamic Odor w Faint Lemon Note
Color: Pale, Slightly viscous, yellow liquid
Synonym: Olibanum

Lot#: Frkin100kSbi0517


click for details