Pine Needle Absolute Extra

Pine Needle Absolute Extra
Botanical Name:         Pinus sylvestris L.
Country of Origin:       France
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction:  by extraction of pine needles
Plant Material Used:    Pine Needles
 
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: (Closed Cup) 85 C
 
Appearance: Green to greenish brown mass.
Note:            Solid at room temperature.
Odor:            Wood, Balsamic, fruity, characteristic
Uses:            Perfume & cosmetic
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Known as: Forest Pine, Norway Pine or Scotch Pine.

In perfumery, often used in sacred perfumes with forest notes, men's cologne, incense and diffuser blends.

This material 'sparkles' of pine forests, woody and rich. Celebrate the Winter Season or wonderful in male perfumes.

Caution:
External use only.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children & pets.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Tobacco Absolute Extra
View Latin name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of the concrete of the cured leaves.
Part of plant processed : leaves 

CAS No: 8037-19-2
Flash Point: >100 C

Odor: Sweet, reminiscent of pipe tobacco
Appearance: A dark brown viscous liquid

Rare & Exotic
Call for larger sizes.

click for details

 
 
Tagete Absolute Extra
View Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Tagetes glandulifera Schrank
Extraction Method: Alcohol Extraction from the concrete
Plant Material Used: from the tagete blooming plant
Flash Point (closed cup): 50 C
TSCA: 8016-84-0

Call for large quantities

click for details

 
 
Bran Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name: Triticum aestivum Vill.
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: conventional
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extract
Plant Material Used: extraction from Wheat Bran
Cas No: 68916-76-7
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 65 C

Syn: Wheat Absolute


Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Pine, White Canada (O)
View
Synonym: White Pine, Eastern White Pine
Family: Pinaceae

Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Pinus strobus
Method of Cultivation: Organic ECOCERT
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: white pine needles & young branches
CAS No: 90082-77-2
Flash Point: 40 degrees C (104 F)


Rare & Exotic

click for details