Apricot Kernel Meal

Apricot Kernel Meal
A gentle exfoliating face & body scrub.
Apricot kernels are rich in the essential fatty acids
of oleic and linoleic.


Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

A moisturizing and revitalizing raw material, excellent for aged or dry skin.

Excellent for facial masks, foot scrubs & soaps. Leaves your skin feeling so soft!

PLEASE NOTE: this material is processed in a facility that also processes nuts. If you should have nut allergies, please take note.

Please review these other products:

 
Swisspers Gentle Walnut Exfoliating Sponge
Made with ground walnut shells, that life dry, dull skin cells with natural exfoliation. 

This reusable sponge gently exfoliates skin, while cleansing away makeup, 
dirt and oil. Leaves skin feeling smooth and soft.
Our Price: $3.50

click for details

 
Made with ground walnut shells, that life dry, dull skin cells with natural exfoliation. 

This reusable sponge gently exfoliates skin, while cleansing away makeup, 
dirt and oil. Leaves skin feeling smooth and soft.
Our Price: $3.50

click for details

 
Tea Tree Cool Mint Foaming Facial Cleaner & Walnut Sponge
View For a deep healthy clean::

* Lather Walnut Sponge with warm water & cleanser
* Cleanse face with gentle, circular motions
* Rinse face thoroughly with warm water & pat dry with a clean towel
* Apply moisturizer if desired.
* We suggest using one of our Hydrosols.
* Note: To reuse sponge: rinse thoroughly with warm water & let air dry.

click for details

 
 
Shea Butter - Naturally Refined
View 100% Natural
Traditionally crushed ~ Solvent Free

Botanical Name: Butyrospermum parkii
Country of Origin: West Africa
Method of Extraction: Crushed / expeller pressed
Plant part used: Seed from the nut of the Karite Tree
CAS No: 68424-60-2


On Special:

Retail: 2 lbs - $46.60
On Special: $37.28

Retail: 5 lbs - $101.80
On Special: $81.44 (20% discount)


click for details

 
 
Citronella India (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Family: Poaceae or Gramineae
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used:  from the leaves

Odor: distinctive warm-woody & yet fresh, grassy odor.
Appearance: yellow to brownish-yellow liquid.

Synonyms: C. winterianus, Androogon nardus,


click for details

 
 
Spikenard, India (WC)
View Latin Name: Nardostachys jatamansi
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the dried and crushed pungent rhizome root
 
CAS Number: 8022-22-8
Flash Point: >100 degrees C (or >212 F)

Common Name(s):
Jatamansi Oil, False Indian Valerian Root, Nardo Oil
Appearance: A yellow green to yellow brown liquid
Odor: Strong, Characteristic, heavy, sweet woody, spicy - animal,
Penetrating Odor (reminiscent to valerian oil)

click for details

 
 
Tobacco Absolute Extra
View Latin name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Part of plant processed : leaves
Method: Alcohol extraction of the concrete of the cured leaves.
Origin: France

Call for larger sizes.

click for details

 
 
Vanilla Infused Oil
View Product Name:
Natural Vanilla Infusion WONF (35-fold) (Oil Soluble) # 3
 
Ingredient Statement:
Fractionated Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Ethyl Alcohol
Physical Characteristics: A clear to slightly hazy yellow liquid.
Aroma & Flavor: Sweet, Rummy, Typical of Vanilla.

Flash Point: 148 F / 64 C

On Special:
4 oz .. Retail: 51.40 .. 20% Discount: $41.12


click for details