Bran Absolute Extra

Bran Absolute Extra
Botanical Name: Triticum aestivum Vill.
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: conventional
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extract
Plant Material Used: extraction from Wheat Bran
Cas No: 68916-76-7
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 65 C

Syn: Wheat Absolute


Rare & Exotic
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist


Appearance: Orange Yellow to Brown thick mass.
Odor: Sweet, warm, slightly fruity & floral
Uses: Perfume & Cosmetics


Caution:
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children and pets.
Store away from heat and light.


Disclaimer:
SunRose Aromatics Disclaimer: Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration (FDA).The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Tobacco Absolute Extra
View Latin name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of the concrete of the cured leaves.
Part of plant processed : leaves 

CAS No: 8037-19-2
Flash Point: >100 C

Odor: Sweet, reminiscent of pipe tobacco
Appearance: A dark brown viscous liquid

Rare & Exotic
Call for larger sizes.

click for details

 
 
Cassia Organic NOP
View Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia
Country of Origin: Vietnam
Method of Cultivation: Organic (NOP)
Method of Extraction:  Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves, twig, bark & terminal branches

CAS No: 8007-80-5
Flash Point: 200 F / 93 C

Color: Yellowish / brown, clear, liquid
Odor: Characteristic of cassia cinnamon, sharp & strong on initial sniff, 
warm, spicy, a little sweet odor reminiscent of cinnamom zeylanicum but
not as intense. This is a Middle Note.



click for details

 
 
Tagete Absolute Extra
View Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Tagetes glandulifera Schrank
Extraction Method: Alcohol Extraction from the concrete
Plant Material Used: from the tagete blooming plant
Flash Point (closed cup): 50 C
TSCA: 8016-84-0

Call for large quantities

click for details

 
 
Pine Needle Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name:         Pinus sylvestris L.
Country of Origin:       France
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction:  by extraction of pine needles
Plant Material Used:    Pine Needles
 
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: (Closed Cup) 85 C
 
Appearance: Green to greenish brown mass.
Note:            Solid at room temperature.
Odor:            Wood, Balsamic, fruity, characteristic
Uses:            Perfume & cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Pine, White Canada (O)
View
Synonym: White Pine, Eastern White Pine
Family: Pinaceae

Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Pinus strobus
Method of Cultivation: Organic ECOCERT
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: white pine needles & young branches
CAS No: 90082-77-2
Flash Point: 40 degrees C (104 F)


Rare & Exotic

click for details