Lullaby Diffuser Blend

Lullaby Diffuser Blend
Cedarwood Himalaya, Cedarwood Virginiana, Sweet Orange
 
A calming synergy just before bedtime.
Diffuse for approx 15 minutes before tucking in!
 
Caution:
External use only.
Keep away from children & pets.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves
CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C

click for details

 
 
Angelica Root
View Angelica archangelica
Latin Name: Angelica archangelica
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Country of Origin: England
Method of Cultivation: Ethically Farm
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Dried Roots (the dried roots are subject to insect attacks and so, do not keep well)
CAS No: 8015-64-3
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Benzoin Sumatra Resinoid
View Botanical Name: Styrax benzoin Dryander
Country of Origin: Sumatra
Method of Extraction: Sovent extract w/ alcohol
Plant Material Use: Benzoin gum (Styrax benzoin )
This gum contains 50% benzyl benzoate.

CAS No: 9000-05-9
Flash Point (closed cup): >100 C

Characteristics: Pale brown to brown viscous liquid, with a sweet balsamic aroma.

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details