Labdanum Absolute Extra 10% Fractionated Coconut

Labdanum Absolute Extra 10% Fractionated Coconut
Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of Labdanum concrete
CAS Number: 8016-26-0
Flash Point: 100 degrees C
Color: Brownish green to brown, viscous
Aroma: Warm, ambered, long lasting aroma. Used extensively in perfumes

Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut 
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Conveys a sweet herbaceous earthy scent

According to Susanne Fischer-Rizzi:
Labdanum conveys a warmth that deeply affects the soul.
It is favored for people who feel cold, empty or numb after a traumatic event.

Caution:
External use only.
Keep away from children & pets.

Please review these other products:

 
Labdanum Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of Labdanum concrete
CAS Number: 8016-26-0
Flash Point: >100 degrees C
Color: Brownish green to brown, viscous
Aroma: Warm, ambered, long lasting aroma. Used extensively in perfumes
Lot number: 651456
Mfg date: March 2018
Use by  :  March 2020

click for details

 
 
Cardamom, Extra (WC)
View
Latin Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Family: Zingiberaceae
Country of Origin: Guatemala
Note: Top
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material used: Dried ripe fruits (seeds)

CAS No: 8000-66-6
Flash Point: 62 C

click for details

 
 
Benzoin Sumatra Resinoid
View Botanical Name: Styrax benzoin Dryander
Country of Origin: Sumatra
Method of Extraction: Sovent extract w/ alcohol
Plant Material Use: Benzoin gum (Styrax benzoin )
This gum contains 50% benzyl benzoate.

CAS No: 9000-05-9
Flash Point (closed cup): >100 C

Characteristics: Pale brown to brown viscous liquid, with a sweet balsamic aroma.

click for details

 
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage
CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C
Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Frankincense, India (WC)
View Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the gum resin/tears
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
CAS Number: 8016-36-2
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)

Odor: Balsamic Odor w Faint Lemon Note
Color: Pale, Slightly viscous, yellow liquid
Synonym: Olibanum

Lot#: Frkin100kSbi0517


click for details