Coffee CO2-to extract (O)

Coffee CO2-to extract (O)
Botanical Name:<
Country of Origin of raw material: Italy
Country of Origin of product: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Plant Material Used: Roasted bean Coffee Arabica
 
Method of Extraction: extracted by supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms

CAS No: 84650-00-0
Flash Point: >100 C (closed cup)
 
Appearance: Liquid oil
Color: Brown, clear to slightly turbid oil
Odor: Characteristic - Coffee scent is amazing
 
Content of Caffeine: 0,38%


Rare & Exotic
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

The following information is provided from our supplier:
 
Volatile flavor components GCMS:
Fatty Oil with coffee flavor components:
Methyl pyrazine, Furfural, 2-Furanmethanol, Furanone, Butyro lactone, 2-Methylpyrazine, Furfuryl acetate, Maltol, Guaiacol, etc.
 
Application:
As flavor in ice cream, desserts, beverages, in cosmetics and perfumery.
 
The product is manufactured from the named raw material.
It contains no additives and no other technical adjuncts, it is
not blended and not formulated.
The product is 100 % natural and corresponds to the EC Flavoring Regulation
No. 1334/2008 for flavoring preparations..
 
Stability: Unopened container under cool and dry storage conditions and exclusion of light at least 2 years.
 
What can I say, but that I am a true coffee lover. This CO2 extract reminds me of a cross between - Chock full o Nuts and Expresso coffee .. just yummy delicious and makes my mouth water!!So, if you love coffee .. Especially for those that have had to 'give up' drinking coffee .. Smells like fresh brewed!I would imagine blending it with all sorts of spices .. cinnamon, vanilla, chocolate peppermint, cocoa, cognac, etc .. think of your favorite drink and blend away!What a yummy sugar scrub, diffuser or massage blend or soap this could make!

Caution:
Not intended for direct consumption in food and
for undiluted topical application in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy.
Keep away from children and pets.
Store away from heat & light.

References: [1] Manninen P., Sarimo S., Kallio H. : Z. Lebens Unters Forsch A (1997) 204: 202-205

Disclaimer: These data are given for customer�s information only to the best of our knowledge but under exemption of liability especially regarding infringement of or prejudice to third party rights through the use of this product. This information is not a substitute for prior tests demonstrating the suitability of the product for the intended use. Users are responsible for ensuring the compliance with the applicable legislation.

Please review these other products:

 
Coffee Oil WC
View Coffee Oil ONC
Botanical Name: Coffea robusta
Country of Origin: Columbia
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Bean
CAS No: 97593-13-0
Flash Point: 34 degrees C 


For that 'fresh brewed' scent !!! 
Coffee Lovers Delight ! 


Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
View Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Family: Rosaceae
Country of Origin: Italy
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed / Refined
Plant Material Used: from the dried kernel of the Apricots

CAS No: 72869-69-3 
Flash Point: > 240 degrees C
Boiling Point: > 100 degrees C
SAP Value: 180-200

click for details

 
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves

CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C




click for details

 
 
Elemi (WC)
View Country of Origin: Philippines - Wild
Botanical Name: Canarium commune
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material: from the crude resin of the Elemi Tree

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus smithii
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus smithii
Country of Origin: South Africa
Common Name(s): Gully gum, white iron bark
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts - fresh leaves
Chemotype: CT Cineol 70%

CAS No: 91771-68-5
Flash Point: >44 C (Closed Cup) / 65 C (Open Air)

click for details

 
 
Lavender Spike WC
View Botanical Name: Lavendula latifolia aspic
Country of Origin: Spain
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the flowering tops.
CAS No: 84837-04-7

Color: pale yellow to almost clear liquid
Scent: a fresh camphoraceous and herbaceous odor
          with a somewhat dry-woody undertone.

click for details