Coffee CO2-to extract (O)

Coffee CO2-to extract (O)
Botanical Name: Coffea arabica
Country of Origin of raw material: Italy
Country of Origin of product: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Plant Material Used: Roasted bean Coffee Arabica
 
Method of Extraction: extracted by supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

CAS No: 84650-00-0
Flash Point: >100 C (closed cup)
 
Appearance: Liquid oil
Color: Brown, clear to slightly turbid oil
Odor: Characteristic - Coffee scent is amazing
 
Content of Caffeine: 0,38%
 
Volatile flavor components GCMS:
Fatty Oil with coffee flavor components:
Methyl pyrazine, Furfural, 2-Furanmethanol, Furanone, Butyro lactone, 2-Methylpyrazine, Furfuryl acetate, Maltol, Guaiacol, etc.
 
Application:
As flavor in ice cream, desserts, beverages, in cosmetics and perfumery.
 
The product is manufactured from the named raw material. It contains no additives and no other technical adjuncts, it is
not blended and not formulated. The product is 100 % natural and corresponds to the EC Flavoring Regulation No.
1334/2008 for flavoring preparations..
 
Stability: Unopened container under cool and dry storage conditions and exclusion of light at least 2 years.
 
What can I say, but that I am a true coffee lover. This CO2 extract reminds me of a cross between - Chock full o Nuts and Expresso coffee .. just yummy delicious and makes my mouth water!!So, if you love coffee .. Especially for those that have had to 'give up' drinking coffee .. Smells like fresh brewed!I would imagine blending it with all sorts of spices .. cinnamon, vanilla, chocolate peppermint, cocoa, cognac, etc .. think of your favorite drink and blend away!What a yummy sugar scrub, diffuser or massage blend or soap this could make!

References: [1] Manninen P., H�iv�l� E., Sarimo S., Kallio H. : Z. Lebens Unters Forsch A (1997) 204: 202-205

Disclaimer: These data are given for customer�s information only to the best of our knowledge but under exemption of liability especially regarding infringement of or prejudice to third party rights through the use of this product. This information is not a substitute for prior tests demonstrating the suitability of the product for the intended use. Users are responsible for ensuring the compliance with the applicable legislation. 
 
Caution:
Not intended for direct consumption in food and for undiluted topical application in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy.
Keep away from children and pets.

Please review these other products:

 
Coffee Oil ONC
View

click for details

 
 
Cognac Oil, White Extra ~ France
View Country of Origin: France
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: By product from the distillation of Cognac - dried fermented grapes

click for details

 
 
OakMoss Absolute IFRA No1
View Botanical Name: Evernia prunastri
Country of Origin: France
Family: Usneaceae
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of the concrete
CAS No: 90028-68-5
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 100 C
 
Odor: Humus like, earthy, characteristic
Appearance: Brown to deep drown viscous liquid
Uses: Perfume, cosmetics

Call for larger sizes.

click for details

 
 
The Chakra Synergies & Booklet
View The Chakra Synergies created to assist you in "Chakra balancing". Before you start, find that quiet space where you feel safe and at peace. Apply one drop of the oil you have chosen on the Chakra that needs balancing. May we suggest you listen to a mediation tape to assist you through your journey.

Full set of 7 oils - in 5ml bottles or 10ml roll on.

The Charka Synergy Set we offer are our own Proprietary formulation.

All the Chakra Synergies are in 5% dilution in our Professional Formula # 4 Carrier Oil blend.

The essential oils I recommend for each Chakra is a guide for those that may want to play and create their own.


click for details

 
 
Bay Laurel, Morocco WC
View Bay Laurel Wild Crafted - Morocco

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis
Country of Origin: Morocco
Family Name:Lauraceae
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts used: Leaf
Cas No: 8007-48-5
Flash Point: 155.6 F (closed cup)

Call for larger sizes.

Analysis

click for details

 
 
Honey Myrtle Oil
View Country of Origin: Australia
Botanical Name: Melaleuca teretifolia
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Terminal branches
Dangerous goods: NO

click for details