Sage Triloba CO2-se Extract

Sage Triloba CO2-se Extract
Botanical Name: Salvia triloba (syn. fruticosa)
Country of Origin: Germany (manufactured)
Plant Material Used: raw material from Turkey, dried leaves.
 
Method of Production: By supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms.
 
CAS No: 85085-68-3
Flash Point: 52 C (closed cup)
 
Color: clear yellow to brown liquid.
Odor: Characteristic or eucalyptus like smell.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Ingredients:
75 - 90 % essential oil with 35 - 60 % 1,8-cineole (= eucalyptol), < 20 % camphor, < 8 % alpha and beta thujone, furthermore alpha and beta pinene, caryophyllene, limonene etc.

Application:
In cosmetics and in perfumery, i. e. mouth water, tooth paste, shampoos, soaps etc., in food and in pharmaceuticals, aromatherapy.
 
Naturalness:
The product is manufactured from the named raw material. It contains no additives and no other technical adjuncts, it is not blended and not formulated. The product is 100 % natural and corresponds to the EC Flavouring Regulation No. 1334/2008 for flavouring preparations.

Stability:
Unopened container under cool and dry storage conditions and exclusion of light at least 5 years.
 
Caution:
External use only.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store in cool, dry conditions and away from light.
 
Disclaimer:
These data are given for customer's information only to the best of our knowledge but under exemption of liability especially regarding infringement of or prejudice to third party rights through the use of this product.

This information is not a substitute for prior tests demonstrating the suitability of the product for the intended use. Users are responsible for ensuring the compliance with the applicable legislation. The concentrated extracts are raw materials for product formulation. Hence they are not intended for direct consumption in food and for undiluted topical application in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy. Keep away from children and pets.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Carrier Oil Sampler II (set of 5 ~ 2oz.)
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price: $18.50

click for details

 
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price: $18.50

click for details

 
Terebinth USA
View Botanical Name: Pinus palustris
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: twigs and needles
CAS No: 8006-64-2
Flash Point: 33 C / R10 flammable

Synonym: Turpentine, yarmor Longleaf Pine, yellow pine
Note: Middle note
Family: Pinaceae

click for details

 
 
Yarrow Oil, Blue
View Latin Name: Achillea millefolium
Country of Origin: Hungary
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Ariel
CAS Number: 8022-07-09
Flash Point: 54 degrees C

click for details

 
 
Sea Buckthorn Pulp CO2-to extract (O)
View Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Country of Origin: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: CO2 extraction
Plant material used: Fruit Pulp, dried from organic farming

CAS No: 90106-68-6
Flash Point: > 100 C closed cup

Appearance: Orange/red oil, at room temperature 
Odor: seabuckthorn typical scent

click for details

 
 
Lemon (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus limomum
Country of Origin: Italy
Cultivation Method: Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: peel of lemons

CAS No: 8007-56-8
Flash Point: (closed cup) 115 F
Assay: 2.75% total aldehyde calculated as Citral.Color: Pale yellow liquid
Odor: Very light, fresh and sweet ordor, truly reminiscent of the ripe peel

SDSAnalysis

click for details