Peaceful Puppy Synergy

Peaceful Puppy Synergy

Vetiver in Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil

For those times when your pet has anxiety or is agitated.

This synergy is physically relaxing, reducing stress, calming

and a tonic to the nerves which will assist to ease their fears.

Caution:
External use only.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Customer comment:

Kellie the crazy Springer, although much improved generally, has been agitated the last few days. I had misplaced the sample of Peaceful Puppy that you gave me and finally today located it. I sat down in the kitchen to read the label as I couldn't remember the name Vetiver and wanted to know what was in it.

Kellie immediately ran up and looked hopefully at me, so I shook it and put a few drops on my hand and onto her chest. Within minutes little miss nutcase, who had been grabbing toys and shoving me with them to get my attention, little miss crazy who had been spinning (albeit more slowly than in the past, lol) decided to lie down quietly at my feet.

I feel better too.

She clearly recognized the odor from ages ago, and knew it would help her calm, or at least associated it with a strong positive.

Just wanted to say thank you again.

Carol Visser - certified master Groomer, ceritfied Pet Dog Trainer, and all around dog person
Two Canines Pet Services

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Elemi (WC)
View Country of Origin: Philippines - Wild
Botanical Name: Canarium commune
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material: from the crude resin of the Elemi Tree

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

On Special:
30 ml $45.20 On Special 25% Off .. $33.90

click for details

 
 
Litsea cubeba EXTRA, May Chang
View Botanical Name: Litsea cubeba
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Small pepper like fruits
CAS No: 68855-99-2
Flash Point (closed cup): 67 C
Characteristics: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aroma: Citrus & intensely lemon-like, fresh & sweet.

click for details

 
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details

 
 
Petitgrain Paraguay Oil
View Latin Name: Citrus aurantium L. ssp. Amara
Country of Origin: Paraguay
Family: Rutaceae
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: from the leaves and twigs of the bitter orange

CAS Number: 8014-17-3
Flash Point: 73 C (Closed Cup)

click for details