Diffuser Blend Set ~ The Winter Sniffles

Diffuser Blend Set ~ The Winter Sniffles
15 ml Breathing & 15 ml Clear Heated Lung

- 15 ml Breathing
Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold!
These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

- 15 ml Clear Heated Lung
Pine Needle Wild Crafted & Eucalyptus polybractea Organic

Personally, this is one blend I am never without.
It really does open my lungs and helps chase the mucous away.

Our Price$28.40
Save wishlist

- 15 ml Breathing 
Lavender, Eucalyptus Globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold! 
These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

* Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
* Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
* Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. 
  This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous.



- 15 ml Clear Heated Lung 
Pine Needle Wild Crafted & Eucalyptus polybractea Organic

Personally, this is one blend I am never without. 
It really does open my lungs and helps chase the mucous away.

* Pine Needle gives a refreshing note to a tired mind. 
  Known to be a powerful antiseptic and may be helpful in cases of bronchitis and influenza. Also may have a good effect on respiratory problems, eases breathing and may help to clear the sinuses.
* Eucalyptus polybractea known as a powerful decongestant, especially may be helpful          for chronic respiratory infections.


Please review these other products:

 
Breathing Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold! These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

  • Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
  • Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
  • Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous.

click for details

 
 
Clear Heated Lungs Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils of:
Pine Needle Wild & Eucalyptus polybractea Organic

click for details

 
 
'Winter Arsenal' Survival Kit
View in 5 ml bottles:
 
- Breathing
- Breathe Easy
- Clear Heated Lungs
- Roadside Bandits
- Sinus Relief

A $83.60 value if sold separately.
Save $49.60 by purchasing the kit.

click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Ravintsara WC
View Botanical Name: Cinnamomum camphora L.
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Lauraceae
Method of Cultivation: WC
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Leaves 


click for details