Diffuser Blend Set ~ Holiday Bliss

Diffuser Blend Set ~ Holiday Bliss
- 15 ml Holiday Spice
Sweet Orange (O), Cinnamon Leaf (O) Clove Bud, Nutmeg

- 15 ml Scandinavian Winter
Spruce & Cedarwood
Our Price$27.00
Save wishlist

- 15 ml Holiday Spice
Sweet Orange (O), Cinnamon Leaf (O) Clove Bud, Nutmeg
Oh those luscious Holiday Scents .. 
this blend is yummy!!!

Holiday Spice And Everything Nice.
Bring home the warming scents...
that evoke the heartfelt peace, love & joy of the holiday Season!

- 15 ml  Scandinavian Winter
Spruce & Cedarwood 
A blast of the outdoors!
The scent of the forest.

For the ancient German and Celtic people, to celebrate the Winter Solstice...
was a celebration of the cycle of nature and a reaffirmation of the continuation of life.


Please review these other products:

 
Holiday Spice Diffuser Blend
View For those luscious Holiday Scents .. this blend is yummy!!!

Holiday Spice And Everything Nice.
Bring home the warming scents...
that evoke the heartfelt
peace, love & joy
of the holiday Season!

* Sweet Orange Organic is the zesty & refreshing citrus scent. Spreading a little sunshine on gloomy thoughts. Dispels tension & stress especially during the Holiday Season.. encouraging a positive outlook. As well as reviving when feeling bored & lacking energy.

* Cinnamon Leaf Organic lends a spicy, sharp, sweet & musky flavor. Excellent for exhausted states & feelings of weakness. A very old spice which was once regarded as a precious substance particularly for use as temple incense.

* Clove Bud is a very strong, spicy & penetrating oil. Positive & stimulating effect on the mind & strengthens memory. Uplifting qualities helpful when feeling weak & lethargic.

* Nutmeg also a sharp, rather musky & warming scent. Invigorates & activates the mind.


click for details

 
 
Scandinavian Winter Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils of: Spruce & Cedarwood

A blast of the outdoors!
The scent of the forest!
Yule time.

On Special:
30 ml .. $24.10 ... 15% discount .. $20.49

click for details

 
 
Scandinavian Woods Aromatic Soap
So Refreshing!

All natural ingrediensts of: Saponified olive oil, coconut oil, coconut cream, shea butter, cocoa butter & Jojoba oil.

Blended essential oils of : Cedarwood Atlas, Spruce & Juniper Berries.

The astringent & antiseptic properties of Cedarwood are of the greatest benefit to oily skin conditions, may also be helpful for acne.

The clear, refreshing & slightly woody scent of Juniper berries has been said to clear the mind. Also said to be a tonic for oil and congested skins.

Net wt approx 5-6 oz per bar

Our Price: $8.50

click for details

 
So Refreshing!

All natural ingrediensts of: Saponified olive oil, coconut oil, coconut cream, shea butter, cocoa butter & Jojoba oil.

Blended essential oils of : Cedarwood Atlas, Spruce & Juniper Berries.

The astringent & antiseptic properties of Cedarwood are of the greatest benefit to oily skin conditions, may also be helpful for acne.

The clear, refreshing & slightly woody scent of Juniper berries has been said to clear the mind. Also said to be a tonic for oil and congested skins.

Net wt approx 5-6 oz per bar

Our Price: $8.50

click for details

 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Neroli (Morocco) 10% Single Note in Jojoba
View Country of Origin: Morocco
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var amara
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material: the flowers of the bitter orange tree
 
Carrier Oil: Jojoba

click for details