Diffuser Blend Set ~ Mystical

Diffuser Blend Set ~ Mystical
5 ml Purify Your Space & 5 ml Sacred Space
Your sacred space is where you can find yourself again and again.
~ Joseph Campbell
- 5 ml Purify Your Space
Cedarwood Atlas, Sage Dalmation, Patchouli & Chamomile Roman
 
- 5 ml Sacred Space
Cedarwood, Fir Balsam & Spikenard
Our Price$24.60
Save wishlist

Purify Your Space Diffuser Blend
Cedarwood, Sage Dalmation Organic, Patchouli & Chamomile Roman
  • Cedarwood a valuable aid to meditate, Cedar is a Semitic word meaning the 'power of spiritual strength', represents a symbol of constant faith. Valuable for meditation. Reputed for steering strayed individuals back on the path that needs to be tested.
  • Sage from the Latin word ' salvare' means 'to heal' or 'to save'.
  • Patchouli with its earthy aura promotes a grounding and balancing effect.
  • Chamomile Roman for its soothing action; banishing tension, anger, fear. Promotes relaxation, gives peace and allays worries.
Sacred Space Diffuser Blend
Cedarwood Atlas, Balsam Fir & Spikenard
Create that 'sacred space' in your life, your home, your office. This is 'your' personal area that holds everything sacred to you.
  • Cedarwood Atlas: was prized as a building wood, also symbolizing everything that was fertile, abundant and spiritual strength. According to the Song of Solomon, Cedarwood was used to build Solomon's Temple. The name Cedrus originates from the Arabic word 'kedron', meaning 'power'.
  • Balsam Fir: was often employed in house and ship building due to its durability. May have a warming and grounding effect.
  • Spikenard: Has been described as the ultimate essential oil to find inner balance in the emotional, spiritual and physical interplay of energies.
Please review these other products:

 
Sacred Space Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils:
Cedarwood Atlas, Balsam Fir & Spikenard

"Your sacred space is where you can find yourself again and again."
~ Joseph Campbell

click for details

 
 
Purify Your Space Diffuser Blend
View Cedarwood, Sage Dalmation Organic, Patchouli & Chamomile Roman

Start by doing what's necessary; 
then do what's possible; 
and suddenly you are doing the impossible.
~ Francis of Assisi

click for details

 
 
Sacred Space Gift Set
When it's time to lift & cleanse the energy of your environment!

Retail: $37.20 Gift Set: $31.00

Our Price: $31.00

click for details

 
When it's time to lift & cleanse the energy of your environment!

Retail: $37.20 Gift Set: $31.00

Our Price: $31.00

click for details

 
Sacred Space - Set of 4 Hydrosols
in 1 oz Spray Bottles:

- Hydrosol Frankincense (O)
- Hydrosol Myrrh (O)
- Hydrosol Sweet Grass (O)
- Hydrosol White Sage (O)


Retail: $26.40 ... On Special: $22.45

Our Price: $22.45
Retail Price: $26.40

click for details

 
in 1 oz Spray Bottles:

- Hydrosol Frankincense (O)
- Hydrosol Myrrh (O)
- Hydrosol Sweet Grass (O)
- Hydrosol White Sage (O)


Retail: $26.40 ... On Special: $22.45

Our Price: $22.45
Retail Price: $26.40

click for details

 
Tripod Small Diffuser (Sparkly)
View Our Tripod Diffuser & 2 tea light candles, in a variety of sparkly colors!!
Be sure to add water to the glass dish.
Then add your favorite essential oil or diffuser blend.
Enjoy.!

click for details

 
 
Pepper, Black (O)
View Latin Name: Piper nigrum
Family: Piperaceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Part Used: dried, crushed but not quite ripe fruits of the pepper vine (black peppercorns)

CAS Number: 8006-82-4
Flash Point: > 60 C

click for details

 
 
Cardamom, Extra (WC)
View
Latin Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Family: Zingiberaceae
Country of Origin: Guatemala
Note: Top
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material used: Dried ripe fruits (seeds)

CAS No: 8000-66-6
Flash Point: 62 C

click for details

 
 
Blue Tansy ONC ~ Morocco
View
Country of Origin: Morocco
Botanical Name: Tanacetum annuum L.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled from the fresh herb
Plant Material Used: Flowers / Aerial parts of the flowering plant
Flash Point: > 46 C

Appearance: 
A mobile, deep marine blue (ink blue) fluid with an extremely intense sweet-green-fruity odor with mild fresh-camphoraceous overtones.
 
Note Middle: 
in perfumery it is a heart note of extremely high intensity, a middle tone with a wonderful sweetness.
 
Syn: 
Moroccan Blue Chamomile, Moroccan Tansy, Annual Tansy.

Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus polybractea (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus polybractea
Synonym:Blue Malle Gum
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh partially dried leaves
CAS No: 91771-67-4
Flash Point: 49 C
CT : 1,8-cineole: 83 - 92 %

click for details