Chamomile Flower CO2 Extract (O), 10% Fractionated Coconut

Chamomile Flower CO2 Extract (O), 10% Fractionated Coconut
Botanical Name: Chamomilla recutita (Matricaria)
Country of Origin: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: CO2 - extraction
Plant Material Used: Flowers, dried from organic farming

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

This process (CO2) produces very 'thick' material.
We have diluted this in fractionated coconut so that it is easier for you to work with.
This is a very good material to use for Rosacea and may be helpful also for sunburn. Blended with Lavender would be a wonderful combination.
No recommended products at the moment.
Pine Needle
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C
Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

Fir Balsam (O)
View Latin Name: Abies balsamea
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of Cultivation: Organic EcoCert
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Leaves (needles) and twigs

CAS Number: 8021-28-1
Flash Point: 40 degrees C

Family: Pinaceae
Note: Middle
Synonyms: Balsam Fir, Canadian Balsam

click for details

Lavender Standard 40/42
View Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 71 C

click for details

Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: Mexico
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

click for details

Peppermint USA Willamette
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops
CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point: (Tag Closed Cup) 160 F

click for details