Butter CO2-se Extract

Butter CO2-se Extract
Country of Origin: Germany
Extract Method: CO2 extraction
Material Used: Distillate of anhydrous milk fat
CAS-No.: 91745-88-9
Flash Point: (closed cup) 61 C

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Description:

Contains volatile aroma components.

At room temperature turbid oil, at 40C clear yellow oil with the characteristic butter flavour, stabilized with Rosemary Antioxidant.

Raw material:
Destillate of anhydrous milk fat

Production:
The aroma components of the butter concentrate are enriched by counter current column extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms.

Ingredients:
Fatty acid esters mainly esters of butter-, caproic-, myristic- and palmitic acid, volatile flavor ingredients, 2-Alkanones (e.g.. 2-Nonanone, 2-Undecanone, 2-Tridecanone, 2-Tetradecanone, 2-Pentacecanone), Lactones (e.g. Decalactone, Undecalactone, Dodecalactone)

Application:
Bakeries, confectionery, candies, ice cream, popcorn, cereals, dressings; combines well with vanilla and cocoa flavour.
For flavourings - contains Antioxidant: Rosemary extract.

 

Naturalness:
The product is manufactured from the named raw material. It contains apart from theRosemary Antioxidant no additives and no other technical adjuncts. The product is 100 % natural and it corresponds to the EC Flavoring Regulation No. 1334/2008 for flavoring preparations.
 

Stability:
Unopened container under cool and dry storage conditions and exclusion of light at least 5 years.
 

Caution:
External use only.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children and pets.
 

References:
[1] Manninen P., Haivala E., Sarimo S., Kallio H. : Z. Lebens Unters Forsch A (1997) 204: 202-205
 

Disclaimer:
These data are given for customer's information only to the best of our knowledge but under exemption of liability especially regarding infringement of or prejudice to third party rights through the use of this product. This information is not a substitute for prior tests demonstrating the suitability of the product for the intended use. Users are responsible for ensuring the compliance with the applicable legislation. The concentrated extracts are raw materials for product formulation. Hence they are not intended for direct consumption in food and for undiluted topical application in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy. Keep away from children.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Cardamom, Extra (WC)
View
Latin Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Family: Zingiberaceae
Country of Origin: Guatemala
Note: Top
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material used: Dried ripe fruits (seeds)

CAS No: 8000-66-6
Flash Point: 62 C

click for details

 
 
Carrot Seed (O)
View Latin Name: Daucus corota
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Note: Middle
Plant material used: from the dried seed (fruit) of the common carrot
CAS NO: 8015-88-1
Flash Point: >61 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Fir Needle (WC)
View Botanical Name: Abies sibirica
Country of Origin: Austria
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from the fir needles

CAS No: 8021-29-2
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details