Diffuser Blend Set ~ Winter Spice

Diffuser Blend Set ~ Winter Spice
- 15 ml Spice is Nice
Sweet Orange (O), Cassia Natural, LIstea & Cinnamon Leaf (O)

- 15 ml Scandinavian Winter
Spruce & Cedarwood
Our Price$25.80
Save wishlist

- 15 ml Spice is Nice
Sweet Orange (O), Cassia, Litsea, & Cinnamon Leaf (O)
Sugar & Spice and everything nice.

- 15 ml Scandinavian Winter
Spruce & Cedarwood
A blast of the outdoors!
The scent of the forest.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage
CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C
Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops
CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point: 160 F (closed cup)

click for details

 
 
Spikenard, India (WC)
View Latin Name: Nardostachys jatamansi
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the dried and crushed pungent rhizome root
 
CAS Number: 8022-22-8
Flash Point: >100 degrees C (or >212 F)

Common Name(s):
Jatamansi Oil, False Indian Valerian Root, Nardo Oil
Appearance: A yellow green to yellow brown liquid
Odor: Strong, Characteristic, heavy, sweet woody, spicy - animal,
Penetrating Odor (reminiscent to valerian oil)

click for details

 
 
Thyme, Red ~ Spain (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris
Country of Origin: Spain
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: the whole plant of the Thyme, thymus vulgaris

CAS Number: 84929-51-1
Flash Point: 55 degrees C

Appearance @ 20 C: Red Thyme is a brownish-red, orange-red colored liquid.
Odor: An intense warm herbaceous odor that is somewhat spicy and distinctly aromatic.

click for details

 
 
Ylang Ylang Extra ONC
View Latin Name: Cananga odorata
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation:Organic Not Certified
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used:dry, fresh picked flowers
CAS No: 8006-81-3
Flash Point: 100 C

click for details