Orange, Blood Italy

Orange, Blood Italy
Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Citrus  sinensis
Cultivation Method: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Fruit Peel

CAS No: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 112F / 44C (closed cup)

Color: A yellowish - orange to deep orange red liquid
Odor: characteristic / strong orange aroma

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

This material is so refreshing and uplifting...
a much more intense scent then Sweet Orange, though very similar therapeutically, especially for those 'gloom and doom' days. Children really love this scent.
 
Caution:
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children & pets.
Keep refrigerated.
No Known toxicity.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pine Needle
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C
Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Synonyms:
Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

 
 
Neroli, Extra (Tunisia) 10% Single Note in Jojoba
View Country of Origin: Tunisia
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var amara
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the flowers of the bitter orange tree
Carrier Oil: Jojoba

click for details

 
 
Lavender Standard 40/42
View Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 71 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops
CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point: 160 F (closed cup)

click for details