Carrier Oil Sampler III: Organic Collection

Carrier Oil Sampler III: Organic Collection
This organic carrier oil set is a great introduction to our wonderful line of organic carrier oils! 
You receive a set of our five most popular organic carrier oils.

Includes All Organic Carriers in 1 oz Glass Bottles:
 
- Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil (O)
- Argan Virgin Carrier Oil (O)
- Evening Primrose Carrier Oil (O)
- Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil (O)
- SunFlower Carrier Oil (O)

Retail: $49.99 ... Special : 10% off $45.00
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Calendula (O) Infused in Sunflower (O)
View Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis / Helianthus annuus
Country of Origin: USA
Method of cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Maceration (Infusion)
Plant Material Used: the whole flower blossom


click for details

 
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details

 
 
Terebinth USA
View Botanical Name: Pinus palustris
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: twigs and needles
CAS No: 8006-64-2
Flash Point: 33 C / R10 flammable

Synonym: Turpentine, yarmor Longleaf Pine, yellow pine
Note: Middle note
Family: Pinaceae

click for details

 
 
Enchanted Forest Diffuser Blend
View Patchouli, Clary sage, Spikenard, Oak Moss

Revitalize your senses with the earthly scents of this blend.
The magic of the forest .. dappled with light.

  • Patchouli unites all levels of your life
  • Clary sage provides clarity & restores harmony to your life by stimulating & grounding your mind.
  • Spikenard is known as the ultimate essential oil to find inner balance in the emotional & physical interplay of energies.

click for details

 
 
Sacred Space Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils:
Cedarwood Atlas, Balsam Fir & Spikenard

"Your sacred space is where you can find yourself again and again."
~ Joseph Campbell

click for details