Anise, Star CO2-se extract (O)

Anise, Star CO2-se extract (O)
Botanical Name: Illicium verum
Country of Origin: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Supercritical fluid Extraction
Plant Material Used: Fruits, dried, from organic farming
 
CAS No: 84650-59-9
Flash Point:  > 61 degrees C (closed cup)

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Production:
By supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms.

Ingredients:
The extract contains 86 - 96 % essential oil, 75 - 95 % trans anethole, traces of limonene, linalool, pinene, chavicol

Application:
In food industry, in confectionery, in spice mixtures as aromaticum, in liquor industry, in perfumery, in pharmaceutical industry.
 
Naturalness:
The product is manufactured from the named raw material. It contains no additives and no other technical adjuncts, it is
not blended and not formulated. The product is 100 % natural and corresponds to the EC Flavouring Regulation No.
1334/2008 for flavouring preparations.

Stability:
Unopened container under cool and dry storage conditions and exclusion of light at least 5 years.
 
Caution:
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
May cause skin irritation.
Keep away from children & pets.

References: [1] Manninen P., Häivälä E., Sarimo S., Kallio H. : Z. Lebens Unters Forsch A (1997) 204: 202-205

Disclaimer: These data are given for customer’s information only to the best of our knowledge but under exemption of liability especially regarding infringement of or prejudice to third party rights through the use of this product. This information is not a substitute for prior tests demonstrating the suitability of the product for the intended use. Users are responsible for ensuring the compliance with the applicable legislation. Not intended for direct consumption in food and for undiluted topical application in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy. Keep away from children.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pepper, Black (O)
View Latin Name: Piper nigrum
Family: Piperaceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Part Used: dried, crushed but not quite ripe fruits of the pepper vine (black peppercorns)

CAS Number: 8006-82-4
Flash Point: > 60 C

click for details

 
 
Pine Needle
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C
Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Synonyms:
Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

 
 
Carrier Oil Sampler II (set of 5 ~ 2oz.)
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price: $18.50

click for details

 
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price: $18.50

click for details

 
Elemi (WC)
View Country of Origin: Philippines - Wild
Botanical Name: Canarium commune
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material: from the crude resin of the Elemi Tree

click for details

 
 
Cognac Oil, White Extra ~ France
View Country of Origin: France
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: By product from the distillation of Cognac - dried fermented grapes

click for details