Ginger CO2-to Extract (O)

Ginger CO2-to Extract (O)
Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale
Country of Origin: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Supercritical fluid extraction
Plant Material Used: Roots, (Rhizome) dried, for organic material
 
CAS No: 84696-15-1
Flash Point: > 65 degrees C (closed cup)

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Production:
By supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no
heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms [1].

Description:
Contains all CO2-soluble lipohilic components. Brown clear liquid oil with pungent taste and characteristic smell.

D/E - ratio: 17 - 20 kg raw material yield 1 kg product.
 
Transport:
No dangerous good in the sense of the transport regulations.

Ingredients:
30 - 50 % essential oil containing alpha- and beta-zingiberene, farnesene, ar curcumene, geranial, thujanol, neral, sesquiphellandrene; 24 - 35 % total pungent compounds including gingerols, shogaols
(less than 5 %), zingerone (less than 1,0 %).

Application:
In food industry as spice for soups, rice- and meat- dishes, in confectionery, liqueur industry and in pharmaceutical industry as stomachicum, stimulant, antiemeticum.

Naturalness:
The product is manufactured from the named raw material. It contains no additives and no other technical adjuncts, it is not blended and not formulated. The product is 100 % natural and it corresponds
to the EC Flavouring Regulation No. 1334/2008 for flavouring preparations.

Stability:
Unopened container under cool and dry storage conditions and exclusion of light at least 3 years.
 
Caution:
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.

References: [1] Manninen P., Häivälä E., Sarimo S., Kallio H. : Z. Lebens Unters Forsch A (1997) 204: 202-205

Disclaimer:
These data are given for customer’s information only to the best of our knowledge but under exemption of liability especially regarding infringement of or prejudice to third party rights through the use of this product. Users are responsible for ensuring the compliance with the applicable legislation. Not intended for direct consumption in food and for undiluted topical application in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy. Keep away from children.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Coconut Fractionated Carrier Oil
View Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Country of Origin: Malaysia

CAS No: 73398-61-5
Flash Point: > 200 degrees C ( ASTM D92)
Boiling Point: > 250 C

Appearance: Clear, Liquid
Odor: Almost Odorless

On Special !
Retail: 32 oz ...  $63.40

 .. Special Price: $38.04
($25.36savings)

click for details

 
 
Honey Myrtle Oil
View Country of Origin: Australia
Botanical Name: Melaleuca teretifolia
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Terminal branches
Dangerous goods: NO

click for details

 
 
Kunzea WC
View Botanical Name: Kunzea ambigua (Smith) Druce
Country of Origin: Australia
Family: Myrtaceae  
Method of  Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Foliage & Flowers

CAS: 97553-36-1
Flash Point: 50 - 55 degrees C

Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
The Chakra Synergies
View The Chakra Synergies created to assist you in "Chakra balancing". Before you start, find that quiet space where you feel safe and at peace. Apply one drop of the oil you have chosen on the Chakra that needs balancing. May we suggest you listen to a mediation tape to assist you through your journey.

 

Seven - 5 ml cobalt blue bottles
Seven - 10 ml Roll On -NEW

 

Chakra Synergies:

The Chakra Synergy Set we offer are our own Proprietary formulation.

All the Chakra Synergies are in 5% dilution in our Professional Formula # 4 Carrier Oil blend.

The base is our Professional Formula # 4:

- Root Chakra (1st): Vetiver and Angelica Root
- Sacral Chakra (2nd: Sandalwood, Jasmine Absolute & Rose Absolute
- Solar Plexus Chakra (3rd):Juniper & Vetiver
- Heart Chakra (4th): Bergamot, Rose Otto, & Ylang Ylang
- Throat Chakra (5th): Roman Chamomile & German Chamomile
- Third Eye Chakra (6): Rosemary & Holy Basil 
- Crown Chakra (7): Frankincense & Lavender High Alp

click for details

 
 
Jasmine Sambac 10% Fractionated Coconut
View Botanical Name: Jasminum officinalis var sambac
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Organically grown
Method of Extraction: Solvent Extracted
Plant Material Used: flowers

Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

Rare & Exotic

click for details