Pomegranate Seed Carrier

Pomegranate Seed Carrier
Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Country of Origin: Netherlands
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extract: Cold Pressed & Filtered
Plant Materials Used: Seed, dried

Description:
A natural triglyceride oil. Clear honey colored with a bland characteristic odor.
 


Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist


Ingredients:

Fatty Acid Profile (Area %)
- C16:0 Palmitic
- C18:0 Stearic
- C18:1 Oleic
- C18:2 Linoleic
- C18:3 conugates included Punicic Acid 

In cosmetic products for promoting skin regeneration, stimulating self repair mechanisms, improving skin elasticity, reducing wrinkles and as prophylaxis against skin aging; calming and healing properties in case of irritated, dry, sensible, allergic and itching skin.

Naturalness:
The product is manufactured from the named raw material. no
additives and no other technical adjuncts, it is not blended and not formulated.
The product is 100 % natural.

Shelf Life:
If store properly up to 3 yrs.

Caution:
External Use only.
Store away from heat and light.
Keep away from children



No recommended products at the moment.
 
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
View Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Family: Rosaceae
Country of Origin: Italy
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed / Refined
Plant Material Used: from the dried kernel of the Apricots

CAS No: 72869-69-3 
Flash Point: > 240 degrees C
Boiling Point: > 100 degrees C
SAP Value: 180-200

click for details

 
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves

CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C




click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus smithii
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus smithii
Country of Origin: South Africa
Common Name(s): Gully gum, white iron bark
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts - fresh leaves
Chemotype: CT Cineol 70%

CAS No: 91771-68-5
Flash Point: >44 C (Closed Cup) / 65 C (Open Air)

click for details

 
 
Lavender Spike WC
View Botanical Name: Lavendula latifolia aspic
Country of Origin: Spain
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the flowering tops.
CAS No: 84837-04-7

Color: pale yellow to almost clear liquid
Scent: a fresh camphoraceous and herbaceous odor
          with a somewhat dry-woody undertone.

click for details

 
 
Lavandin var Grosso (O)
View Botanical Name: Lavandula hybrida grosso x burnatii
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Organic Qualite France FR-Bio-10
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8022-15-9
Flash Point: 75 C
Odor: Clear, sweet and penetrating, similar to Lavender

click for details